Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7482,951
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2612,026
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2922,046
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3904,592
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3683,335
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7273,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9364,932
QuinteroChile 11,8697,376
QingdaoChina 8,6225,358
QiqiharChina 7,8534,880
QuitoEcuador 9,7166,038
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,55411,530
QuettaPakistan 5,3433,320
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4355,242
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6564,757
Quang TriVietnam 9,3685,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -