Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,199745
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3787,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1166,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5417,172
ViennaAustria 680423
VitebskBelarus 1,8271,136
VassourasBrazil 9,2565,752
VicosaBrazil 9,0565,627
VitoriaBrazil 8,8785,517
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3995,219
VarnaBulgaria 1,6531,027
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0603,766
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3205,170
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3815,208
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4195,232
ValdiviaChile 12,5127,775
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4297,723
VallenarChile 11,4657,125
ValparaisoChile 11,8467,361
VanguardiaColombia 8,9955,590
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4025,842
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,174730
VestervigDenmark 1,097682
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5794,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5934,718
VilsandiEstonia 1,592990
VaasaFinland 2,0011,244
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5061,557
VeravalIndia 6,2853,906
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5114,668
ValentiaIreland 1,395867
VeniceItaly 405252
VeronaItaly 311193
VicenzaItaly 346215
Vigna Di ValleItaly 655407
ViterboItaly 614382
VolterraItaly 471293
VientianeLaos 8,9345,552
VarenaLithuania 1,448900
VilniusLithuania 1,499932
VeracruzMexico 9,4495,872
VlissingenNetherlands 577359
VaernesNorway 1,8521,151
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6661,035
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9001,802
VillarricaParaguay 10,3076,405
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,389863
VanavaraRussia 5,8573,640
VasileviciRussia 1,7081,061
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8951,178
VerhojanskRussia 6,5074,043
ViljujskRussia 6,4343,998
VitimRussia 6,3843,967
Vize IslandRussia 4,4902,790
VladivostokRussia 8,6125,351
VolgogradRussia 2,7441,705
VologdaRussia 2,5281,571
VoronezRussia 2,3421,456
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8964,285
VytegraRussia 2,4241,506
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4054,602
ValenciaSpain 1,048651
ValladolidSpain 1,137706
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,376855
VisbySweden 1,401871
VanTurkey 3,0471,893
ValleyUk 1,108689
VinnitsaUkraine 1,583984
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7734,830
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7864,838
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6335,364
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5854,714
Vevay, InUsa 7,1534,445
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0224,985
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7025,408
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -