Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1061,309
In SalahAlgeria 2,2321,387
InnsbruckAustria 294183
IbiriteBrazil 9,0545,626
IguatuBrazil 7,4994,660
IlheusBrazil 8,2835,147
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9354,931
IndaialBrazil 9,9836,204
IpameriBrazil 9,0825,644
IraiBrazil 10,2416,364
IreceBrazil 8,1135,041
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1465,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4755,267
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3995,219
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0455,621
ItapevaBrazil 9,6956,024
ItirucuBrazil 8,1965,093
ItuacuBrazil 8,3155,167
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8496,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2813,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7736,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1778,810
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4858,379
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5304,679
IzobambaEcuador 9,7386,051
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7891,733
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3925,836
IoanninaGreece 1,341833
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0002,486
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0571,899
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5614,077
IranshahrIran 5,0873,161
IstranaItaly 379236
IidaJapan 9,5965,963
IizukaJapan 9,4125,849
IrakoJapan 9,6455,994
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8366,112
IrozakiJapan 9,7326,047
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8706,133
IshinomakiJapan 9,4745,887
IwamizawaJapan 9,0325,613
IzuharaJapan 9,2875,771
IrbidJordan 2,8781,789
IfraneMorocco 1,8341,140
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,55411,530
IlorinNigeria 4,2832,661
InchonNorth Korea 8,8515,500
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4742,159
IslamabadPakistan 5,5883,473
IquitosPeru 9,6205,978
IloiloPhilippines 10,9566,808
IasiRomania 1,521945
IcaRussia 8,2345,117
IlirnejRussia 7,2144,483
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9554,943
IrkutskRussia 6,4644,017
Ivdel’Russia 3,6732,283
IbizaSpain 1,023636
IspartaTurkey 2,1401,330
IstanbulTurkey 1,8431,145
IzmirTurkey 1,8561,154
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,277793
IzmailUkraine 1,6491,025
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Independence, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1594,449
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5494,691
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9474,317
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6664,764
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3884,591
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8194,237
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3313,934
IsokaZambia 6,8144,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -