Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9103,051
Zell Am SeeAustria 403251
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1361,949
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6444,750
ZhengzhouChina 8,3335,178
ZhijiangChina 8,6685,386
ZagrebCroatia 662411
ZugspitzeGermany 270168
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,496929
ZahedanIran 4,9413,071
ZanjanIran 3,5372,198
ZacatecasMexico 9,5825,954
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5094,666
ZinderNiger 3,6872,291
ZhobPakistan 5,4653,396
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2516,991
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2536,993
ZamoscPoland 1,222759
Zielona GoraPoland 804500
ZigalovoRussia 6,3413,940
ZiganskRussia 6,2713,897
ZyryankaRussia 7,1024,413
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 894555
ZurichSwitzerland 9659
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6824,153
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0211,256
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0641,283
ZitomirUkraine 1,599994
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8811,169
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8671,160
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9465,559
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2614,512
ZambeziZambia 6,9004,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -