Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8611,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,493928
EsquelArgentina 12,6237,844
EzeizaArgentina 11,2206,972
East SaleAustralia 16,60710,320
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4398,973
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
EssendonAustralia 16,41610,201
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2955,776
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4996,524
EspinosaBrazil 8,5115,289
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5584,697
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5344,682
Edson, AbCanada 7,6544,756
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4074,603
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9593,081
ErlianChina 7,5224,674
El CaranoColombia 9,0975,653
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,076668
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4864,652
El ArishEgypt 2,8551,774
El TorEgypt 3,0781,913
ErfurtGermany 518322
EssenGermany 501311
EsfahanIran 4,0412,511
EilatIsrael 3,0511,896
EsashiJapan 9,0945,651
EldoretKenya 5,8213,617
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5494,069
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2591,404
EeldeNetherlands 693431
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3325,799
EnuguNigeria 4,4982,795
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4116,469
EvoraPortugal 1,559969
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1525,066
EkimcanRussia 7,7564,820
Elat’MaRussia 2,5311,573
ElistaRussia 2,7771,726
ErbogacenRussia 6,0623,767
EssejRussia 5,4313,375
Ed DueimSudan 4,3262,688
El FasherSudan 4,0582,522
El GeneinaSudan 3,9702,467
El ObeidSudan 4,3102,678
El ShowakSudan 4,4672,776
En NahudSudan 4,2782,658
EdirneTurkey 1,6211,007
ErzincanTurkey 2,6911,672
ErzurumTurkey 2,8031,742
EskisehirTurkey 2,0171,254
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,9082,428
EntebbeUganda 5,7473,572
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,258782
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,193741
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6614,139
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5114,667
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5423,444
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7574,821
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9674,951
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0505,624
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Elko, NvUsa 8,7655,447
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9474,939
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8565,503
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9313,686
Erie, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7995,468
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8904,903
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1555,689
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5064,664
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4835,271
Evansville, InUsa 7,3654,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -