Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1153,178
BustAfghanistan 5,0653,147
BatnaAlgeria 1,246774
BecharAlgeria 1,9061,184
BejaiaAlgeria 1,152716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0431,270
BiskraAlgeria 1,355842
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0941,301
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5338,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4848,379
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8587,990
ByrdAntarctica 15,8179,829
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7627,309
BarilocheArgentina 12,4887,760
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1976,958
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32210,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
BrestBelarus 1,300808
BrusselsBelgium 489304
Belize CityBelize 9,0215,606
BeninBenin 4,5372,820
BohiconBenin 4,4502,765
BermudaBermuda 6,1633,830
BageBrazil 10,6606,625
BambuiBrazil 9,1635,694
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1545,688
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarcelosBrazil 8,6185,355
BarraBrazil 8,1705,077
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7884,840
BarreirasBrazil 8,3795,207
BelémBrazil 7,6364,745
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0405,617
BelterraBrazil 8,1865,087
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0454,999
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2136,346
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3885,212
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8925,525
BrevesBrazil 7,7944,843
BurgasBulgaria 1,6491,024
BurundiBurundi 5,9813,716
BatouriCameroon 4,7662,962
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2375,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9983,728
Banff, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2253,869
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4412,760
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8924,283
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1623,829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1984,473
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2954,533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5202,809
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8453,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3212,685
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8788,003
BeijingChina 8,0655,012
BarranquillaColombia 8,5425,308
Benito SalasColombia 9,2205,729
BogotáColombia 8,9925,588
BrnoCzech Republic 727452
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1423,195
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4003,355
BaniDominican Republic 7,6224,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
BahariyaEgypt 2,7781,727
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8441,768
BiarritzFrance 804500
BordeauxFrance 675419
BrestFrance 907564
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12410,020
BitamGabon 5,0003,107
BanjulGambia 4,3442,700
BerlinGermany 744463
BrockenGermany 588365
BokeGuinea 4,5182,807
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4572,770
BudapestHungary 870541
Budapest-LORINCHungary 884549
BangaloreIndia 7,4514,630
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9984,349
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5084,665
BikanerIndia 5,9863,720
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5717,191
BabolsarIran 3,8512,393
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7602,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5652,215
Bandar LengehIran 4,6962,918
BirjandIran 4,5862,850
BushehrIran 4,2202,622
BaghdadIraq 3,4352,134
BasraIraq 3,8812,412
BelmulletIreland 1,473916
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,291803
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 979609
BergamoItaly 219136
BolognaItaly 397246
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 296184
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,060659
BrindisiItaly 1,089676
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4312,753
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5182,808
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9613,083
BeirutLebanon 2,7601,715
BenghaziLibya 1,9741,227
BirzaiLithuania 1,570976
BitolaMacedonia 1,284798
BlantyreMalawi 7,4824,650
BvumbweMalawi 7,5104,667
BintuluMalaysia 10,9146,782
BamakoMali 4,0792,535
Bko-SMali 4,0872,540
BougounMali 4,1912,605
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9431,829
BaitagMongolia 6,0963,788
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0623,767
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7914,220
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3584,573
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3814,587
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6704,145
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2104,481
BulganMongolia 6,6564,136
BhamawMyanmar 8,0434,998
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,77111,665
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,607
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,78211,671
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1315,674
BilmaNiger 3,1781,975
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6882,292
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1201,939
BergenNorway 1,506936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,504935
BjornoyaNorway 3,1191,938
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2971,428
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0821,294
BadinPakistan 5,8953,663
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8463,633
BalakotPakistan 5,5573,453
BarkhanPakistan 5,5833,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0585,629
BascoPhilippines 10,0716,258
BialystokPoland 1,310814
BejaPortugal 1,598993
BragancaPortugal 1,264786
BistritaRomania 1,287800
BucharestRomania 1,463909
BajkitRussia 5,5063,421
BarabinskRussia 4,8082,988
BarnaulRussia 5,2013,232
BerezovoRussia 3,9142,432
BiserRussia 3,5872,229
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7724,830
BogdarinRussia 6,7884,218
BogucanyRussia 5,7293,560
BomnakRussia 7,4494,629
BorRussia 5,2033,234
BorzjaRussia 7,2404,499
BratskRussia 6,0703,772
BelgradeSerbia 1,030640
BoSierra Leone 4,7042,923
BontheSierra Leone 4,7752,967
BratislavaSlovakia 736457
BerberaSomalia 5,3733,339
BusanSouth Korea 9,1915,712
BadajozSpain 1,466911
BarcelonaSpain 761473
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,014630
BabanusaSudan 4,3922,730
BaselSwitzerland 7144
BangkokThailand 9,1265,671
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1145,664
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7295,424
BizerteTunisia 1,091678
BalikesirTurkey 1,8341,140
BursaTurkey 1,8851,171
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5222,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,357843
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,288800
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,289801
Birmingham, EnglandUk 906563
Bournemouth-HurnUk 806501
Brighton, EnglandUk 706439
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6605,381
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5594,076
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8114,232
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8124,233
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1895,089
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9594,324
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9883,721
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7945,465
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3524,568
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3235,793
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0024,972
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9333,687
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2334,495
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4614,637
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8264,242
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9694,952
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3113,922
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6504,754
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4864,652
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9504,319
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2894,530
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3215,171
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7254,801
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2083,858
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7435,433
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5385,305
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6894,778
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2903,909
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9673,708
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9504,319
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3424,563
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5164,671
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5615,320
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1863,844
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8444,875
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1414,437
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3763,962
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1454,440
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9904,965
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9775,578
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3245,794
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8144,234
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8684,268
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4454,005
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3894,591
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9813,716
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6675,386
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8643,022
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8384,870
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1935,091
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7384,809
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -