Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1753,216
FarahAfghanistan 4,8453,011
FormosaArgentina 10,4586,498
ForrestAustralia 14,7119,142
FrancistownBotswana 7,8384,870
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8644,265
FloraniaBrazil 7,3294,554
FlorestaBrazil 7,6664,764
FlorianoBrazil 7,7624,823
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0096,220
FormosaBrazil 8,8325,488
FortalezaBrazil 7,2144,483
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1766,324
FrancaBrazil 9,2985,778
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9204,300
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1784,461
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4054,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0974,410
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2184,485
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4623,394
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4573,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8142,991
FayaChad 3,3882,105
FamagustaCyprus 2,5581,590
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 949590
FarafraEgypt 2,8431,767
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4313,375
FichtelbergGermany 559348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 366227
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,304810
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8962,421
FaranahGuinea 4,4482,764
FalconaraItaly 587365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 451280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 882548
FonniItaly 770478
FrontoneItaly 557346
FrosinoneItaly 746463
FukauraJapan 9,2025,718
FukueJapan 9,3975,840
FukuiJapan 9,4695,884
FukuokaJapan 9,4015,842
FukushimaJapan 9,5035,905
FukuyamaJapan 9,4715,886
FushikiJapan 9,4395,866
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1383,193
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5765,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9275,547
FunchalMadeira 2,6031,617
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2054,477
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7841,109
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6241,009
FaroPortugal 1,6821,045
FerganaRussia 5,0743,153
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6892,914
FalunSweden 1,6121,001
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 715444
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1531,338
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4094,604
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3204,549
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2604,512
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7393,566
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5334,681
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0124,357
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5914,717
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5024,662
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7565,441
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8964,285
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0545,626
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7684,206
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0034,352
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2265,112
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8224,861
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8444,874
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0144,980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9994,349
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3795,207
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9993,728
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2034,476
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2825,147
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6604,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6634,140
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3305,798
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -