Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7292,939
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7001,056
HuamboAngola 6,6914,158
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86610,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85510,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1719,428
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0651,905
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6354,744
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3223,307
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3063,297
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7062,925
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9974,348
Hope, BcCanada 8,2375,118
HaikouChina 9,3175,790
HailarChina 7,4914,655
HamiChina 6,4404,002
HetanChina 5,8663,645
HavanaCuba 8,1585,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5034,663
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6894,778
HelwanEgypt 2,7931,736
HurguadaEgypt 3,1721,971
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9061,185
HelsinkiFinland 1,8461,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8711,163
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7079,760
HamburgGermany 768477
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 768477
HannoverGermany 637396
HelgolandGermany 809502
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 282175
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9551,215
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0892,541
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4027,707
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2857,634
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3731,475
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1654,452
HaifaIsrael 2,7991,740
HaboroJapan 8,9185,542
HachijojimaJapan 9,9176,163
HachinoheJapan 9,2815,767
HagiJapan 9,3805,829
HakodateJapan 9,1255,670
HamadaJapan 9,3695,822
HamamatsuJapan 9,6636,005
HikoneJapan 9,5435,930
HimejiJapan 9,5075,908
HiradoJapan 9,3765,826
HirooJapan 9,1825,706
HiroshimaJapan 9,4365,864
HitaJapan 9,4555,875
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5455,932
HunLibya 2,1081,310
HomboriMali 3,6132,245
HomalinMyanmar 7,8314,866
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6695,387
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
HighbankNew Zealand 18,72711,637
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,56911,539
HororataNew Zealand 18,74511,648
HyderabadPakistan 5,8033,606
HuanucoPeru 10,3356,422
HelPoland 1,165724
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2615,134
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1402,572
HatangaRussia 5,2763,279
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6912,293
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1144,420
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6742,283
HurbanovoSlovakia 812504
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1019,384
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7525,439
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5845,334
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2715,140
HalaibSudan 3,7882,354
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3682,714
HudeibaSudan 4,0622,524
HaparandaSweden 2,3211,442
HarnosandSweden 1,8641,159
HamaSyria 2,7601,715
HassakahSyria 2,9651,843
Hua HinThailand 9,1745,701
HakkariTurkey 3,1291,944
Hull, EnglandUk 938583
HersonUkraine 1,9011,181
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,467912
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9333,687
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5024,041
Hart, MiUsa 6,8374,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1073,795
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6174,733
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Hays, KsUsa 8,0074,976
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8674,889
Helena, MtUsa 8,0695,014
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3943,973
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2194,486
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5525,315
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7714,829
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7184,796
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5294,679
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3903,971
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Holly, CoUsa 8,2665,137
Homer, AkUsa 8,0144,980
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1954,471
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4514,630
Horton, KsUsa 7,7464,813
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9114,916
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8684,268
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7304,182
Houma, LaUsa 8,2275,113
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5085,287
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0134,358
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5694,704
Huron, SdUsa 7,5344,682
HanoiVietnam 8,9235,545
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8156,099
HarareZimbabwe 7,5884,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -