Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,38810,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7025,408
ParanaArgentina 11,0776,883
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6946,646
PehuajoArgentina 11,5077,150
PergaminoArgentina 11,2616,998
PigeArgentina 11,6807,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2767,007
PosadasArgentina 10,4206,475
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6526,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7537,304
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1966,957
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2348,224
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8851,793
ParakouBenin 4,2032,612
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6404,748
ParacatuBrazil 8,9585,567
ParanaBrazil 8,5915,338
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8176,100
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4465,870
ParintinsBrazil 8,3125,165
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3474,565
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2886,393
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0655,633
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7734,830
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7214,798
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5205,295
PeixeBrazil 8,5905,338
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8514,879
PicosBrazil 7,6954,782
PiraiBrazil 9,2915,773
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9615,569
PompeuBrazil 9,0345,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9786,201
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9194,921
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0296,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3455,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3796,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4725,265
PosseBrazil 8,6425,370
PlevenBulgaria 1,395867
PlovdivBulgaria 1,463909
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6215,979
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4584,634
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3383,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5684,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1114,419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2184,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8634,886
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0875,025
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2204,486
ParronChile 11,9197,407
Puerto AysenChile 12,8998,016
Puerto MonttChile 12,6277,847
Punta ArenasChile 13,3458,293
PingbianChina 8,5915,338
PeralesColombia 9,0905,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3705,201
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3765,826
PragueCzech Republic 610379
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5354,683
PoloDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5254,676
PichilingueEcuador 9,8666,131
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9386,175
PuyoEcuador 9,7846,080
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7331,698
ParisFrance 439273
PerpignanFrance 591367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2887,636
Port-GentilGabon 5,2963,291
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6196,599
PotsdamGermany 728452
PatrasGreece 1,508937
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6232,873
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5472,204
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1114,419
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7654,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8765,515
PecsHungary 828514
PambanIndia 7,8704,890
PuneIndia 6,7314,183
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3016,401
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9046,776
PadovaItaly 376234
Paganella MountainItaly 283176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,088676
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,073667
PantelleriaItaly 1,182735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 321199
PerdasdefoguItaly 820510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 579360
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 726451
PiacenzaItaly 282175
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 425264
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 463288
Ponza IslandItaly 798496
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 964599
Pratica Di MareItaly 705438
PrizziItaly 1,132703
PakseLaos 9,3975,840
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7876,082
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9785,579
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0175,603
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3648,305
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,057657
PatheinMyanmar 8,4515,252
PutaoMyanmar 7,8234,861
PyiMyanmar 8,3245,173
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,50210,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,81211,690
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9555,565
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6782,907
PohangNorth Korea 9,1265,671
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6695,387
PadidanPakistan 5,6763,527
PanjgurPakistan 5,3613,332
ParachinarPakistan 5,3463,322
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4383,379
PeshawarPakistan 5,4513,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3808,936
PilarParaguay 10,5226,539
PiscoPeru 10,6516,618
PiuraPeru 10,2866,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0476,243
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7756,696
PoznanPoland 907564
PrzemyslPoland 1,171728
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,406874
PortalegrePortugal 1,475917
Porto Portugal 1,435892
PavelecRussia 2,3551,464
PecoraRussia 3,5512,206
PermRussia 3,4332,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5635,321
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3661,471
PjatigorskRussia 2,7641,718
PoronajskRussia 8,5015,283
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3341,451
Providenja BayRussia 7,6394,747
PskovRussia 1,8491,149
PodorSenegal 3,9472,453
PopradSlovakia 977607
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1775,702
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3425,184
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 904562
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0174,982
Port SudanSudan 4,0602,523
ParamariboSuriname 7,4804,648
PiteňSweden 2,2101,373
PalmyraSyria 2,9111,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,13610,027
PhetchabunThailand 8,9525,563
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8595,505
PhraeThailand 8,7445,433
PhuketThailand 9,4365,864
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4095,847
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1605,692
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2235,731
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5464,689
Plymouth, EnglandUk 934581
PoltavaUkraine 2,0131,251
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9296,792
PradoUruguay 11,0916,892
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0356,857
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Pana, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Paoli, InUsa 7,1954,471
Paris, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1634,451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0194,983
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2115,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2445,123
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0324,991
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4655,260
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9164,919
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Perry, OkUsa 8,1275,050
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4153,986
Philo, OhUsa 6,8614,264
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2315,736
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0964,409
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4554,633
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7074,168
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2563,888
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9753,713
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4215,233
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0964,409
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3243,930
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4255,235
Portage, WiUsa 7,0214,363
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8403,629
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6345,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2214,487
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0324,991
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1545,067
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5944,097
Princeton, InUsa 7,3994,598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0343,750
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3875,212
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4165,230
PetaukeZambia 7,2044,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -