Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8162,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9523,077
MilianaAlgeria 1,258782
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9234,302
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,46110,229
Malarg EArgentina 11,9487,424
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3497,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4347,105
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2566,995
MendozaArgentina 11,6917,265
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6837,260
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7756,696
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5409,657
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,85311,094
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6908,507
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,40710,195
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,42510,207
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9949,939
Mount GambierAustralia 16,10310,007
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8199,209
MuharraqBahrain 4,4072,739
MinskBelarus 1,6181,005
MogilevBelarus 1,7711,101
MaunBotswana 7,6094,728
MacapaBrazil 7,6834,774
MacauBrazil 7,2244,489
MaceioBrazil 7,6054,726
MachadoBrazil 9,3145,788
ManausBrazil 8,5895,337
MarabaBrazil 8,0284,989
MaringaBrazil 9,8276,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0715,015
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5185,293
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8814,897
MonteiroBrazil 7,5114,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7355,428
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3244,551
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0665,013
MamfeCameroon 4,5842,849
MarouaCameroon 4,1052,551
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0553,762
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,835
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3114,543
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3203,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4213,369
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4454,626
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0343,750
Morden, MbCanada 7,1564,447
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3503,946
MoundouChad 4,3412,698
MatecanaColombia 9,1035,657
MoroniComoros 7,4224,612
MosnovCzech Republic 843524
MarstalDenmark 907564
Melville HallDominica 7,1504,443
MichesDominican Republic 7,4714,642
MocaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5984,721
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5414,686
MilagroEcuador 9,9596,189
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4161,501
MinyaEgypt 2,9091,807
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8022,984
MassawaEritrea 4,5582,832
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9411,206
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6751,041
MarseilleFrance 426265
MontpellierFrance 462287
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5844,713
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
MakokouGabon 5,1803,219
MayumbaGabon 5,6053,483
MitzicGabon 5,1453,197
MkamboGabon 5,1423,195
MoandaGabon 5,4133,364
MouilaGabon 5,4353,378
MagdeburgGermany 649403
MunichGermany 360224
MünsterGermany 562349
MethoniGreece 1,6201,007
MilosGreece 1,7991,118
MitiliniGreece 1,7751,103
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7701,100
MacentaGuinea 4,5622,835
MamouGuinea 4,4632,774
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6467,237
MiskolcHungary 1,001622
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2534,507
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3613,953
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6244,116
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4664,640
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9127,402
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7557,926
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8086,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8518,607
MashhadIran 4,4082,739
Malin HeadIreland 1,393865
M. CalamitaItaly 518322
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,043648
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,171728
MilanItaly 213132
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 171106
Mount ArgentarioItaly 581361
ManIvory Coast 4,6232,873
MaebashiJapan 9,5695,946
MaizuruJapan 9,4825,892
MakurazakiJapan 9,6075,970
MatsueJapan 9,3695,822
MatsumotoJapan 9,5345,924
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5035,905
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1556,311
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4137,092
MishimaJapan 9,6866,019
MitoJapan 9,6355,988
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8096,096
MiyakoJapan 9,3855,832
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8976,150
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6075,970
MiyazakiJapan 9,6065,969
MombetsuJapan 8,9835,582
MoriokaJapan 9,3465,808
MuroranJapan 9,0865,646
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6305,984
MutsuJapan 9,1955,714
Ma’AnJordan 3,0571,900
MafraqJordan 2,9201,814
MombasaKenya 6,4784,026
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4964,658
MaseruLesotho 8,7115,413
MonroviaLiberia 4,8333,003
MisratahLibya 1,7461,085
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9664,950
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0965,031
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6115,351
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3345,179
MakhangaMalawi 7,5764,708
MangochiMalawi 7,3624,575
MwmosaMalawi 7,5474,690
MzimbaMalawi 7,0354,372
MzuzuMalawi 7,0054,353
MalaccaMalaysia 10,1846,328
MersingMalaysia 10,2886,393
MiriMalaysia 10,8906,767
MaleMaldives 7,8644,887
MenakaMali 3,4872,167
MoptiMali 3,7602,337
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8038,577
MazatlanMexico 9,7946,086
MeridaMexico 8,8435,495
Mexico CityMexico 9,6405,991
MonterreyMexico 9,1895,710
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7516,060
MaantyMongolia 6,9884,342
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0304,368
MatadMongolia 7,4484,628
MurenMongolia 6,4043,980
MarrakechMorocco 2,1561,339
MeknesMorocco 1,8161,129
MideltMorocco 1,8921,175
MaputoMozambique 8,4815,270
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6344,744
MandalayMyanmar 8,1415,059
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2115,102
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0845,645
MindatMyanmar 8,0284,989
MonywaMyanmar 8,0605,009
MyeikMyanmar 9,0845,645
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9734,954
MaastrichtNetherlands 461287
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,62711,575
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,76511,661
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,69411,616
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,80111,683
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3105,785
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3165,789
MagariaNiger 3,7742,345
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7692,342
MaradiNiger 3,7202,311
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9342,445
MakurdiNigeria 4,3582,708
MinnaNigeria 4,1492,578
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0735,638
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1961,365
MajisOman 4,9853,098
MasirahOman 5,4443,383
Muscat  Oman 5,1743,215
MultanPakistan 5,6923,537
MurreePakistan 5,5903,474
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9058,641
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2486,368
MoyobambaPeru 10,0796,263
MactanPhilippines 11,0886,890
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5156,534
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,356843
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2793,280
MagadanRussia 7,7154,794
MahackalaRussia 3,1431,953
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6332,258
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6342,258
MarkovoRussia 7,5174,671
MinusinskRussia 5,6693,523
MogocaRussia 7,1324,432
MoscowRussia 2,2891,423
MurmanskRussia 2,8301,759
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7792,348
MatamSenegal 3,9722,468
MogadishuSomalia 6,1833,842
MadridSpain 1,140709
Madrid (b)Spain 1,152716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 829515
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,508937
MelillaSpain 1,560969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,221759
MalakalSudan 4,7402,945
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4855,272
MontreuxSwitzerland 6843
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4905,275
Mae SariangThailand 8,5755,329
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7385,430
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2055,720
MalatyaTurkey 2,6521,648
MersinTurkey 2,4961,551
MuglaTurkey 2,0231,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,002623
ManstonUk 666414
MeloUruguay 10,7566,684
MercedesUruguay 11,0586,872
MontevideoUruguay 11,0896,891
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5034,663
Madison, FlUsa 7,5864,714
Madison, InUsa 7,1304,431
Madison, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1054,415
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9334,308
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5794,710
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1674,454
Marion, InUsa 7,0504,381
Marion, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7544,197
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6624,140
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7064,789
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8435,495
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4274,615
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Medford, WiUsa 7,0204,362
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5294,679
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7544,818
Mena, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8804,897
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5794,710
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7974,845
Midland, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Milan, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3794,586
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7814,835
Milford, DeUsa 6,4574,012
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Millen, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Millport, OhUsa 6,7264,179
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9823,718
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0304,368
Minden, NeUsa 7,8464,876
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2084,479
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1395,058
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9744,955
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3024,537
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3604,574
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7234,799
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6085,349
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3903,971
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8724,270
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Moro, OrUsa 8,6225,358
Morris, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2414,500
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0074,354
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7184,174
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7754,210
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8703,647
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4544,632
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9114,295
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0454,999
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9734,954
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3365,180
MaracayVenezuela 8,0515,003
MaturinVenezuela 7,7544,819
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3355,180
MeridaVenezuela 8,4525,252
MagoyeZambia 7,2794,523
MansaZambia 6,7914,220
MbalaZambia 6,6354,123
MfuweZambia 7,1214,425
MisamfuZambia 6,7644,203
MonguZambia 7,0874,404
MpikaZambia 6,9604,325
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1844,464
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2494,505
MumbwaZambia 7,1674,454
MwinilungaZambia 6,7384,187
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8084,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -