Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8433,010
ShkoderAlbania 1,093679
SkikdaAlgeria 1,117694
SaltaArgentina 10,8106,717
San AntonioArgentina 12,0997,518
San LuisArgentina 11,5637,186
San RafaelArgentina 11,7997,332
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7067,274
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9766,821
SarmientoArgentina 12,7077,896
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,65810,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65510,349
SalzburgAustria 426265
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4142,121
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3362,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2051,992
SaveBenin 4,3502,703
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0586,250
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 918570
SalvadorBrazil 8,0825,022
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4926,520
SantaremBrazil 8,1505,064
SantosBrazil 9,5475,932
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4595,878
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4714,642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1496,306
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4546,497
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3035,781
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6975,405
São PauloBrazil 9,5235,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3915,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7196,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9364,931
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9764,956
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0145,601
SobralBrazil 7,3144,545
SoureBrazil 7,5774,709
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2465,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8126,719
SurubimBrazil 7,4304,617
SadovoBulgaria 1,477918
SandanskiBulgaria 1,387862
SofiaBulgaria 1,337831
SiemreapCambodia 9,3995,841
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1133,177
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4443,383
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1893,225
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3103,300
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3514,568
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0383,130
Scott, SkCanada 7,4324,618
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2133,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3183,305
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8263,620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8084,231
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2443,259
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5514,692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5574,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0003,107
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9071,807
SalCape Verde 4,3662,713
SantiagoChile 11,8607,370
SewellChile 11,8857,386
ShanghaiChina 9,1045,657
ShantouChina 9,4715,886
ShenyangChina 8,3155,167
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9315,550
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4815,270
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3225,793
SibenikCroatia 746463
SplitCroatia 796494
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,059658
StudsgårdDenmark 1,024636
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5414,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5344,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4904,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5434,687
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4744,644
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5804,710
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5864,714
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6154,732
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6474,752
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4844,651
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4954,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5594,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6064,726
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5764,708
San GabrielEcuador 9,6035,968
SalloumEgypt 2,2801,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5091,559
SohagEgypt 3,1011,927
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0641,904
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3975,839
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6077,834
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5261,569
StrasbourgFrance 182113
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4044,601
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4284,616
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6511,647
SchleswigGermany 859534
StuttgartGermany 241150
SamosGreece 1,8891,174
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6361,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8771,166
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9612,462
SiguiriGuinea 4,2452,638
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2795,766
SzegedHungary 965600
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 692430
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7081,683
SagarIndia 6,7004,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6873,534
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3288,282
SemnanIran 3,9772,471
ShahroudIran 4,0432,513
ShirazIran 4,3132,680
ShannonIreland 1,338831
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 347216
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 886551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,178732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 369230
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 695432
Scuro MountainItaly 1,109689
SigonellaItaly 1,220758
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8453,011
SagaJapan 9,4255,857
SaigoJapan 9,3145,788
SakaiJapan 9,3695,822
SakataJapan 9,3645,819
SapporoJapan 9,0295,610
SaseboJapan 9,4045,844
SendaiJapan 9,4735,887
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6195,978
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3975,839
ShinjoJapan 9,4005,841
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6916,022
ShirakawaJapan 9,5525,936
ShizuokaJapan 9,6756,012
SumotoJapan 9,5655,944
SuttsuJapan 9,0095,598
SuwaJapan 9,5595,940
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4067,709
SavannakhetLaos 9,1995,716
SiauliaiLithuania 1,481920
SiluteLithuania 1,347837
SkopjeMacedonia 1,249776
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0234,985
SalimaMalawi 7,2664,515
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0556,869
SibuMalaysia 10,8976,772
SanMali 3,9072,428
SegouMali 3,9382,447
SikassoMali 4,1442,575
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7545,440
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6285,983
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9114,295
SainshandMongolia 7,3174,547
SafiMorocco 2,1591,342
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4781,540
SittweMyanmar 8,0465,000
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,336831
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5012,175
SaiqOman 5,1653,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3923,351
SurOman 5,3423,320
SialkotPakistan 5,7703,585
SibbiPakistan 5,4673,397
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4306,481
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7076,653
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2376,983
SandomierzPoland 1,121696
SniezkaPoland 737458
SuwalkiPoland 1,350839
SzczecinPoland 880547
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7451,084
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8931,798
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2814,525
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9435,557
Satu MareRomania 1,161721
SibiuRomania 1,277794
SulinaRomania 1,7241,071
SadrinskRussia 3,9012,424
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0741,289
SalekhardRussia 4,0002,485
SaratovRussia 2,8111,747
SejmcanRussia 7,4154,608
SelagoncyRussia 5,9943,725
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0245,608
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3034,538
SmolenskRussia 1,9191,192
SociRussia 2,5351,575
SortovalaRussia 2,2071,371
SuntarRussia 6,4053,980
SurgutRussia 4,3692,715
SverdlovskRussia 3,7062,303
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1691,969
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0934,408
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1753,216
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4144,607
SingaporeSingapore 10,3886,455
SliacSlovakia 891553
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8615,506
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5025,283
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,231765
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 849527
Santander, CantabriaSpain 963598
SevilleSpain 1,525948
SennarSudan 4,4352,756
ShambatSudan 4,1722,593
ShendiSudan 4,1182,559
StenseleSweden 2,0991,305
StockholmSweden 1,548962
StorlienSweden 1,8441,146
SundsvallSweden 1,8441,146
SantisSwitzerland 14490
SongeaTanzania 6,9854,341
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1125,662
SongkhlaThailand 9,6606,003
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0355,614
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3925,836
SurinThailand 9,2515,749
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1182,559
SokodeTogo 4,2612,648
SfaxTunisia 1,383859
SousseTunisia 1,261784
SamsunTurkey 2,3691,472
SiirtTurkey 2,9721,847
SivasTurkey 2,4991,553
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5122,804
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,070665
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,559969
SarataUkraine 1,6951,053
SarnyUkraine 1,469913
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0691,286
SumyUkraine 2,0221,256
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8363,005
SaltoUruguay 10,8966,771
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2515,749
Safford, AzUsa 9,1565,690
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9083,672
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4964,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3204,549
Salem, InUsa 7,1954,471
Salem, OrUsa 8,7165,416
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5775,330
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7255,422
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7475,436
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5735,949
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3775,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2814,524
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5405,928
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2194,486
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5674,081
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3754,583
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1954,471
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4355,241
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4485,250
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9864,963
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2915,152
Selma, AlUsa 7,7874,839
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1883,845
Seymour, InUsa 7,1954,471
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2034,476
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9764,956
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2095,101
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5114,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0204,362
Southport, NcUsa 7,0144,358
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8654,266
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5904,716
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2305,114
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0614,388
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3684,578
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8044,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4425,246
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2084,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4954,657
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8504,257
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2563,888
State College, PaUsa 6,5314,058
State University, MsUsa 7,8454,875
State University, NmUsa 9,0695,635
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7944,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5034,662
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2975,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4954,658
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0853,781
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2384,498
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4865,273
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6694,766
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2623,891
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7642,960
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6095,349
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2235,110
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0214,984
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7921,735
SocotraYemen 5,7513,574
SenangaZambia 7,1834,463
SerenjeZambia 7,0614,388
SeshekeZambia 7,3544,570
SolweziZambia 6,8354,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -