Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5251,569
DjelfaAlgeria 1,406874
DavisAntarctica 14,0798,749
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0208,712
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5238,404
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9396,798
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,34910,159
DhakaBangladesh 7,6014,723
D’UccleBelgium 489304
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8635,508
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3125,787
DouradosBrazil 9,8976,150
DoualaCameroon 4,7772,968
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6482,888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1124,419
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6034,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8204,238
DuianChina 7,2004,474
DubrovnikCroatia 961597
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1563,204
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6234,737
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7054,788
DabaaEgypt 2,5141,562
DakhlaEgypt 3,0421,890
DijonFrance 187116
DresdenGermany 654407
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5192,187
DebrecenHungary 1,066662
DalatangiIceland 2,3981,490
DaltonganjIndia 7,0874,404
DarbhangaIndia 7,0674,391
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6334,743
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6394,747
DumkaIndia 7,3094,542
DwarkaIndia 6,0773,776
DezfulIran 3,8112,368
DublinIreland 1,215755
DecimomannuItaly 850528
DobbiacoItaly 360224
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6262,875
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8871,794
DagorettiKenya 6,0723,773
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6551,028
DedzaMalawi 7,3144,545
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0774,398
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1974,472
DaweiMyanmar 8,9225,544
De BiltNetherlands 600373
De KooyNetherlands 696433
Den HelderNetherlands 701436
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,83611,705
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,75311,653
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,68711,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,394866
DalbandinPakistan 5,2493,262
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5433,445
DirPakistan 5,3933,351
DroshPakistan 5,3653,334
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3426,427
DohaQatar 4,5522,829
DorohoiRomania 1,421883
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5342,817
DudinkaRussia 4,7862,974
DzardzanRussia 6,1433,817
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3722,717
DakarSenegal 4,2622,649
DaruSierra Leone 4,6672,900
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8675,510
DamazinSudan 4,6472,888
DongolaSudan 3,7262,316
DamascusSyria 2,8621,778
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8621,778
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9951,861
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9553,079
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7484,193
DjerbaTunisia 1,508937
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8421,766
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,370851
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,166724
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0511,274
DonetskUkraine 2,2631,406
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8293,001
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3904,592
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8004,225
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3725,202
Danville, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2555,130
David City, NeUsa 7,7174,795
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3685,200
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7954,844
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2175,728
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3154,545
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9185,542
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9274,305
Delphine, InUsa 7,1144,421
Denton, MdUsa 6,5264,055
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2835,147
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4874,653
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7885,461
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7924,221
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5034,663
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Dover, DeUsa 6,5264,055
Dover, TnUsa 7,5494,691
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5145,291
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2424,500
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0054,353
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Durham, NhUsa 5,9263,683
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3142,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -