Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1083,174
TiranaAlbania 1,158720
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6881,670
TebessaAlgeria 1,280795
TimimounAlgeria 2,0611,281
TindoufAlgeria 2,5381,577
TouggourtAlgeria 1,545960
TrelewArgentina 12,3027,645
TucumanArgentina 10,9576,809
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3488,916
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3478,915
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1608,799
TibooburraAustralia 15,6679,735
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2169,455
TshaneBotswana 8,0194,983
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4905,276
TarauacaBrazil 9,7936,085
TauaBrazil 7,5314,680
TefeBrazil 8,9485,560
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7085,411
TeresinaBrazil 7,5954,719
TiriosBrazil 7,8424,873
TorresBrazil 10,2346,359
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5014,661
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5755,950
TriunfoBrazil 7,5704,704
TucuruiBrazil 7,9214,922
TuriacuBrazil 7,4554,633
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5933,476
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5774,708
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9454,315
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9294,305
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6544,135
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4434,004
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4554,011
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3893,970
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0383,131
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3967,703
TaiyuanChina 8,0334,992
TaoyuanChina 9,6235,980
TengchongChina 8,0705,015
TønderDenmark 897557
TylstrupDenmark 1,154717
TystofteDenmark 964599
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
TahrirEgypt 2,6861,669
TantaEgypt 2,6931,674
TallinEstonia 1,7851,110
TartuEstonia 1,7861,110
TampereFinland 1,9211,194
TurkuFinland 1,7881,111
ToulonFrance 442275
ToulouseFrance 603375
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5989,693
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,68710,369
TchibanGabon 5,5453,445
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0071,869
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 321200
TamaleGhana 4,2452,638
ThessalonikiGreece 1,429888
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,606998
TimehriGuyana 7,6524,755
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2235,731
TelaHonduras 9,1085,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7644,825
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7644,825
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2127,588
TabrizIran 3,2902,045
TeheranIran 3,8112,368
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8541,774
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,061659
TarvisioItaly 466290
TermoliItaly 807502
TorinoItaly 210131
Torino/ CaselleItaly 191119
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,081672
TrevicoItaly 899558
TrevisoItaly 386240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 500311
Turin, PiedmontItaly 206128
TabouIvory Coast 4,9373,068
TadotsuJapan 9,5125,911
TakadaJapan 9,4665,882
TakamatsuJapan 9,5245,919
TakayamaJapan 9,5095,909
TanegashimaJapan 9,6956,024
TatenoJapan 9,6515,997
TateyamaJapan 9,7426,054
TokushimaJapan 9,5745,949
TokyoJapan 9,6716,009
TomakomaiJapan 9,0805,643
TottoriJapan 9,4255,857
ToyamaJapan 9,4545,875
ToyookaJapan 9,4495,872
TsuJapan 9,6085,970
TsurugaJapan 9,4995,903
TsuyamaJapan 9,4535,874
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0592,522
TripoliLebanon 2,7381,701
TobrukLibya 2,1811,355
TripoliLibya 1,6551,029
TelsiaiLithuania 1,431889
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3585,194
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9275,547
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6215,357
ThyoloMalawi 7,5404,686
TawauMalaysia 11,1806,947
TessalitMali 3,0291,882
TimbuktuMali 3,4892,168
TombMali 3,4942,171
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5962,235
TacubayaMexico 9,6405,991
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3155,788
TarialanMongolia 6,5154,048
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3473,944
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6274,118
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
TangierMorocco 1,6691,037
TarfayaMorocco 2,7631,717
TazaMorocco 1,7101,063
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3045,160
TaungooMyanmar 8,4085,225
ThandweMyanmar 8,2865,149
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,65210,348
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,61611,568
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,85211,715
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,71211,628
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,599
TemukaNew Zealand 18,72011,633
TimaruNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,66011,596
TahouaNiger 3,5662,216
TillaberyNiger 3,6812,288
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9895,586
TromsoNorway 2,6071,620
TrondheimNorway 1,8441,146
ThumraitOman 5,3333,314
TacnaPeru 10,5736,570
TarapotoPeru 10,0726,259
TrujilloPeru 10,4076,467
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0796,885
TorunPoland 1,044649
TimisoaraRomania 1,062660
TambovRussia 2,4871,545
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4792,783
TaraRussia 4,5242,811
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5172,807
TermezRussia 4,9263,061
TernejRussia 8,6485,374
TobolskRussia 4,1372,571
TomskRussia 5,1463,198
Tot’MaRussia 2,7021,679
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4632,152
TuapseRussia 2,4631,530
TuraRussia 5,5513,449
TurukhanskRussia 4,9563,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0972,546
TortosaSpain 880547
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0805,021
TokerSudan 4,1962,608
TartousSyria 2,7131,686
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6435,992
TaboraTanzania 6,2963,912
TakThailand 8,7685,448
TrangThailand 9,5585,939
TabligboTogo 4,5212,810
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5435,930
TunisTunisia 1,144711
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6952,296
TireeUk 1,450901
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,094680
TernopilUkraine 1,373853
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8446,739
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5664,702
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7084,790
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6424,749
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7194,796
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7834,836
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0003,729
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Temple, TxUsa 8,5465,311
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8554,881
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4124,606
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8664,267
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6165,354
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7984,846
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3713,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4665,261
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3713,959
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2795,766
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0414,997
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7334,805
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9614,326
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8433,010
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8234,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -