Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,424885
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5431,580
OranArgentina 10,5896,580
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,119
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,340
OstendeBelgium 584363
ObidosBrazil 8,1645,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9352,445
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0933,786
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0933,787
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5627,806
OdenseDenmark 963599
OtavaloEcuador 9,6676,007
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,04310,590
OuluFinland 2,2731,413
OroomiehIran 3,2212,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 688428
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3982,733
ObihiroJapan 9,1185,666
OfunatoJapan 9,4315,860
OitaJapan 9,4995,902
OkayamaJapan 9,4855,894
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8656,130
OmaezakiJapan 9,7016,028
OmuJapan 8,9465,559
OnahamaJapan 9,6005,965
OsakaJapan 9,5635,943
OshimaJapan 9,7426,053
OtaruJapan 9,0045,595
OwaseJapan 9,6556,000
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1631,344
OujoaMorocco 1,563971
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,58110,304
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,62611,574
OphirNew Zealand 18,62311,572
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,72711,637
OtautauNew Zealand 18,52511,512
OcotalNicaragua 9,2025,718
OrlandNorway 1,8711,163
OsloNorway 1,464910
OhotskRussia 7,5294,678
OkhotskRussia 7,5294,678
OlekminskRussia 6,6454,129
OlenekRussia 5,7873,596
OmskRussia 4,5232,811
OnegaRussia 2,6541,649
OrenburgRussia 3,4282,130
OymyakonRussia 7,1584,448
OviedoSpain 1,120696
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8621,157
Orkney IslandsUk 1,505935
OdessaUkraine 1,7691,100
OvrucUkraine 1,6181,005
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2974,535
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7304,182
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5725,327
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8894,281
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2145,104
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3214,550
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6404,748
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6424,749
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2604,512
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Orono, MeUsa 5,6723,525
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3654,576
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7934,221
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0174,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -