Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0451,892
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3952,110
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2242,003
YaoundeCameroon 4,8062,987
YokoCameroon 4,6232,873
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5413,443
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2194,486
YanjiChina 8,5195,294
YichangChina 8,5115,289
YinchuanChina 7,5694,704
YiningChina 5,5513,450
YariguiesColombia 8,7785,455
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5604,698
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
YazdIran 4,2772,658
YakushimaJapan 9,7086,033
YamagataJapan 9,4505,872
YamaguchiJapan 9,4055,845
YokkaichiJapan 9,5915,960
YokohamaJapan 9,6896,021
YonagoJapan 9,3855,832
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7876,082
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0687,499
YeMyanmar 8,8035,471
YolaNigeria 4,2172,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1555,689
YurimaguasPeru 10,0036,216
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7062,303
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7055,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4575,255
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8094,853
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1485,063
York, PaUsa 6,5264,056
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6854,154
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4445,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -