Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0033,109
ChlefAlgeria 1,295805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,185736
CeresArgentina 11,0066,839
ChamicalArgentina 11,3217,035
ChepesArgentina 11,4217,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6317,849
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8876,765
CórdobaArgentina 11,2687,002
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2737,005
CorrientesArgentina 10,5996,586
CairnsAustralia 14,9449,287
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,59810,314
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
CedunaAustralia 15,2229,459
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8919,254
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09510,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,54510,281
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7974,845
CharnocksBarbados 7,2094,480
CotonouBenin 4,5372,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9705,574
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2225,731
CabroboBrazil 7,7024,786
CaceresBrazil 9,5385,927
CaetiteBrazil 8,4145,228
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3814,586
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7266,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9096,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3945,838
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6234,737
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3595,194
CaparaoBrazil 8,9805,580
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2555,751
CaratingaBrazil 8,9285,548
CaravelasBrazil 8,5735,327
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5015,283
CarolinaBrazil 8,0955,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8356,112
CataguasesBrazil 9,1085,660
CatalaoBrazil 9,1125,662
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,6084,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3016,401
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2054,477
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1555,689
ChapecoBrazil 10,1996,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1235,669
CipoBrazil 7,8984,908
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2955,155
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9275,547
CordeiroBrazil 9,1505,686
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4875,274
CorumbaBrazil 9,7916,084
CoximBrazil 9,5635,943
CrateusBrazil 7,4694,642
CuiabaBrazil 9,3915,836
CuritibaBrazil 9,8516,121
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7684,827
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4282,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6322,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7763,589
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3313,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2073,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2043,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3243,309
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7983,603
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9273,062
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2733,898
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3983,976
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6662,900
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Comox, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5734,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9774,957
ChicoChile 12,9288,033
ChillanChile 12,1897,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2697,624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3427,048
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9378,039
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0107,463
ChangchunChina 8,2255,111
ChangduChina 7,5164,670
ChangshaChina 8,8125,476
ChengduChina 8,0244,986
ChongqingChina 8,2915,152
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6075,348
CrikvenicaCroatia 589366
CamagueyCuba 7,9504,940
CasablancaCuba 8,1405,058
ChebCzech Republic 503312
CopenhagenDenmark 1,035643
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4834,650
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6024,724
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5414,686
CanarEcuador 9,9456,180
CairoEgypt 2,7761,725
CaenFrance 642399
ChateaurouxFrance 440273
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3634,576
CocobeachGabon 5,1103,175
CologneGermany 452281
ChiosGreece 1,7911,113
CorfuGreece 1,290801
ConakryGuinea 4,6072,863
CatacamasHonduras 9,0595,630
CholutecaHonduras 9,2785,765
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6454,751
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5684,703
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5684,703
ChahbaharIran 5,2213,244
ClaremorrisIreland 1,388863
ClonesIreland 1,313816
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,382859
CorkIreland 1,279795
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,277793
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 863536
CameriItaly 178111
CampobassoItaly 824512
Cape BellavistaItaly 797495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 884549
Cape FrascaItaly 802498
Cape MeleItaly 333207
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 990615
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,220758
CerviaItaly 478297
CiampinoItaly 697433
Cimone MountainItaly 392244
Cisa PassItaly 331206
CivitavecchiaItaly 643399
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 355221
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,300808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,174730
ChibaJapan 9,6946,024
ChichibuJapan 9,6105,971
ChichijimaJapan 10,6146,596
ChoshiJapan 9,7156,037
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7691,721
ChilekaMalawi 7,4824,650
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2564,509
ChitipaMalawi 6,7944,222
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3035,781
ComitanMexico 9,4035,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0218,091
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3184,548
ChoirMongolia 7,0924,407
CasablancaMorocco 1,9581,217
ChindeMozambique 7,8404,872
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5565,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,71211,628
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,79211,677
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,66711,600
CondegaNicaragua 9,2185,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9115,538
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1975,715
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8725,513
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0365,615
ChhorPakistan 5,8973,665
ChitralPakistan 5,3513,325
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1766,323
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1656,317
CajamarcaPeru 10,2826,389
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1596,313
ChiclayoPeru 10,3556,435
ChimbotePeru 10,4486,493
CuzcoPeru 10,3216,413
CzestochowaPoland 951591
CoimbraPortugal 1,479919
CalafatRomania 1,245774
CeahlauRomania 1,397868
ClujRomania 1,220758
ConstantaRomania 1,6681,037
CraiovaRomania 1,303810
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0993,169
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2982,671
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2393,877
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1234,427
Cape UelenRussia 7,4394,623
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5285,299
CaraRussia 6,8214,239
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4582,149
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7904,219
ChitaRussia 6,9554,322
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9584,324
CokurdahRussia 6,5664,080
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1084,417
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0635,632
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4855,273
CaceresSpain 1,391864
CadizSpain 1,6221,008
Ciudad RealSpain 1,279794
CordobaSpain 1,427887
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1125,041
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0675,634
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3315,799
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6055,347
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5775,330
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1885,709
ChumphonThailand 9,2845,769
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6941,053
CorumTurkey 2,3031,431
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5452,824
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
Cardiff, WalesUk 935581
CernovcyUkraine 1,385860
ChernigovUkraine 1,7901,112
CarrascoUruguay 11,0776,884
ColoniaUruguay 11,1456,925
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2464,502
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5504,692
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5264,055
Camden, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Canton, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5724,705
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7514,195
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5013,418
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4244,614
Casper, WyUsa 8,1065,037
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5185,293
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5754,086
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9414,313
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3374,559
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2334,494
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2364,497
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9504,319
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1304,431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7534,196
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4354,620
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9383,690
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9633,706
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0954,409
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1645,073
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1054,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1004,412
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1035,036
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1044,415
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0874,404
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9524,320
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6094,729
Clark, SdUsa 7,4734,644
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4084,604
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4625,259
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7544,197
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2294,492
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6235,359
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9154,297
College Park, MdUsa 6,5914,096
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3545,192
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6074,727
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2354,496
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1704,455
Columbus, InUsa 7,1954,471
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9224,923
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9194,300
Conception, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8824,898
Conway, ArUsa 7,8884,902
Conway, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1953,850
Corning, ArUsa 7,7464,813
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9993,728
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8295,487
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3033,917
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Covington, LaUsa 8,0685,014
Covington, TnUsa 7,6814,773
Crete, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9314,929
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0642,525
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0642,525
CaracasVenezuela 7,9734,955
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9114,916
CoroVenezuela 8,1125,041
ChipataZambia 7,1744,458
ChomaZambia 7,3544,570
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8774,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -