Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3468,293
UaupesBrazil 8,8335,489
UbatubaBrazil 9,4325,861
UberabaBrazil 9,2535,750
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8314,245
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9873,720
UpernavikGreenland 4,2322,630
UummannaqGreenland 4,0622,524
UdineItaly 449279
Ustica IslandItaly 1,023636
UenoJapan 9,5875,957
UnzendakeJapan 9,4725,886
UrakawaJapan 9,1745,701
UshibukaJapan 9,5085,908
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5925,961
UwajimaJapan 9,5475,933
UkmergeLithuania 1,515941
UtenaLithuania 1,574978
UlaangomMongolia 5,9123,674
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9084,293
UlgiiMongolia 5,8303,623
UliastaiMongolia 6,3293,933
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9363,689
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1644,452
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0745,639
UfaRussia 3,4302,131
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5852,849
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6704,145
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0094,977
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6334,122
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3382,074
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3155,167
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1614,450
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1744,458
Umm BeninSudan 4,4992,796
UmeňSweden 2,0381,267
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3215,792
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9985,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7795,455
UrfaTurkey 2,7791,727
UsakTurkey 1,9981,242
Uman’Ukraine 1,7031,058
UzgorodUkraine 1,118695
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7164,174
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8574,261
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2514,506
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9694,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -