Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2201,380
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,192740
AlgiersAlgeria 1,187738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,122697
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1926,955
AzulArgentina 11,4607,122
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6469,101
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5369,033
AmberleyAustralia 16,31110,136
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4672,155
AimoresBrazil 8,8385,492
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0144,980
AltamiraBrazil 8,0444,999
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7705,450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3505,810
ApodiBrazil 7,3424,563
AracajuBrazil 7,8004,847
AracuaiBrazil 8,6465,373
AragarcasBrazil 9,1705,699
AraxaBrazil 9,1795,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5634,700
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8374,249
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5582,832
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5744,085
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8344,247
AbecheChad 3,8812,412
AntofagastaChile 11,0306,854
AricaChile 10,6036,589
AltaiChina 5,7823,593
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5725,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4955,900
AraucaColombia 8,5425,308
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5524,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4844,651
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5941,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8631,779
AswanEgypt 3,4012,113
AsyutEgypt 3,0181,875
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4555,875
AsmaraEritrea 4,5582,832
AssabEritrea 4,9893,100
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1513,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 565351
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8239,211
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7077,275
AccraGhana 4,6532,891
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6181,005
AthensGreece 1,6531,027
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6751,041
AasiaatGreenland 4,0662,526
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3602,088
AputiteqGreenland 3,2252,004
AkureyriIceland 2,5781,602
AgraIndia 6,4043,979
AhmedabadIndia 6,2943,911
AkolaIndia 6,8064,230
AllahabadIndia 6,8074,230
AmritsarIndia 5,8533,637
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5937,826
AbadanIran 3,9302,442
ArakIran 3,7952,359
AlbengaItaly 323201
AlgheroItaly 702436
AmendolaItaly 886550
AnconaItaly 597371
ArezzoItaly 513319
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7612,959
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7422,947
AbashiriJapan 9,0515,624
AburatsuJapan 9,6395,990
AikawaJapan 9,3775,827
AjiroJapan 9,7016,028
AkitaJapan 9,2995,778
AkuneJapan 9,5325,923
AomoriJapan 9,2215,730
AsahikawaJapan 9,0035,595
AsosanJapan 9,5015,904
AmmanJordan 2,9301,821
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2863,285
AinaziLatvia 1,6621,033
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9344,930
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0855,024
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3315,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7894,840
AtarMauritania 3,4752,159
AgalegaMauritius 8,0114,978
AcapulcoMexico 9,9026,153
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4644,017
AltaiMongolia 6,3803,964
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7874,218
AgadirMorocco 2,3511,461
AmsterdamNetherlands 600373
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,61011,565
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,70811,625
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,63511,580
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,48111,484
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3025,780
AgadezNiger 3,3312,070
AsuncionParaguay 10,3396,425
ArequipaPeru 10,5256,540
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2316,357
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5689,674
AradRomania 1,059658
AjanRussia 7,6424,749
AldanRussia 6,9824,339
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0051,868
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6192,870
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3065,161
AnadyrRussia 7,5654,701
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7871,732
ArmavirRussia 2,5881,608
AstrakhanRussia 3,0591,901
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,33210,149
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,307812
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,167725
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,153716
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,383860
Abu HamedSudan 3,8412,387
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5412,822
AqiqSudan 4,2412,636
ArbaatSudan 4,0222,500
AromaSudan 4,3492,702
AtbaraSudan 4,0512,517
Abu KamalSyria 3,1111,933
AleppoSyria 2,7231,692
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2745,763
AtakpameTogo 4,4162,744
AdanaTurkey 2,5331,574
AfyonTurkey 2,0761,290
AnkaraTurkey 2,1791,354
AntalyaTurkey 2,2121,374
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1982,609
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,317819
AberporthUk 1,045649
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,030640
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0741,289
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0041,245
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8403,008
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8272,999
ArtigasUruguay 10,7196,661
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7684,827
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4614,636
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5545,315
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Ada, MnUsa 7,2644,514
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Akron, OhUsa 6,7604,201
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5375,305
Albany, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1313,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3104,542
Albion, NeUsa 7,7094,790
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7855,459
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5514,693
Algona, IaUsa 7,3964,596
Alice, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3773,963
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9784,958
Alma, MiUsa 6,8454,253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6124,109
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1243,806
Amite, LaUsa 8,1245,048
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8294,865
Anderson, InUsa 7,1234,426
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2884,529
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0485,001
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8244,862
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8184,858
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2254,490
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9244,303
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6345,366
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Athens, GaUsa 7,3874,590
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4854,651
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3973,975
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8415,494
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7484,815
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3374,559
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0354,993
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1054,415
Austin, TxUsa 8,6345,366
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3872,726
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0963,167
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2285,113
AdenYemen 5,1523,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -