Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2983,292
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2423,257
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6451,022
General PicoArgentina 11,6047,211
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0696,878
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4714,021
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78710,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5588,425
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3178,897
GrazAustria 603375
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2682,031
GomelBelarus 1,7861,110
GrodnoBelarus 1,387862
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5764,708
GoianiaBrazil 9,0535,625
GoiasBrazil 9,0405,617
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8265,485
GrajauBrazil 7,8914,904
GuairaBrazil 10,0266,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2864,528
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4945,278
GarouaCameroon 4,2162,620
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4992,796
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4644,017
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3755,205
Golden, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Goose, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3963,353
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0643,147
GanzhouChina 9,1525,687
GuangzhouChina 9,2735,762
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5144,669
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9846,204
GonderEthiopia 4,7352,942
GourdonFrance 531330
GrenobleFrance 238148
GeisenheimGermany 343213
GorlitzGermany 719447
GibraltarGibraltar 1,601995
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4205,854
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6194,735
GoaIndia 6,9674,329
GuwahatiIndia 7,4934,656
GelaItaly 1,226762
GenoaItaly 297185
GhediItaly 271169
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,019633
GrazzaniseItaly 837520
GrossetoItaly 542337
GrottaglieItaly 1,066662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 652405
GuidoniaItaly 687427
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7142,929
GifuJapan 9,5575,939
GaoMali 3,4792,162
GuamMariana Islands 12,0697,500
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8126,097
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6485,995
GuaymasMexico 9,6576,001
GaluutMongolia 6,5984,100
GemertNetherlands 532330
GisborneNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,80811,688
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,81711,693
GayaNiger 3,9142,432
GardermoenNorway 1,496930
GeiloNorway 1,515941
GdanskPoland 1,138707
GalatiRomania 1,584984
Gor’KijRussia 2,6761,663
GorznyjRussia 2,9981,863
GridinoRussia 2,6521,648
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8593,641
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9887,450
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 672417
GijonSpain 1,093679
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3252,688
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4802,784
GoteborgSweden 1,238769
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,242772
GothenburgSweden 1,237769
GunnarnSweden 2,1021,307
GabesTunisia 1,466911
GafsaTunisia 1,394866
GiresunTurkey 2,5441,581
GoztepeTurkey 1,8521,151
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9612,462
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,290801
GajvoronUkraine 1,6761,042
GeniceskUkraine 2,0801,293
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7784,833
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5284,678
Galva, IlUsa 7,2934,532
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Geneva, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Genoa, NeUsa 7,7884,840
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6724,767
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8594,262
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1483,821
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8085,473
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9144,297
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1884,466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2825,147
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8104,854
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5405,307
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8854,279
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9905,587
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9344,930
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9634,948
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9324,307
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1234,426
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7784,833
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3424,563
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6604,138
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3015,158
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2424,500
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2894,530
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4454,627
Groton, CtUsa 6,1193,803
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6514,754
GuanareVenezuela 8,3085,163
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5335,303
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6224,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -