Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45710,227
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9446,801
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62910,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1729,428
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
WoomeraAustralia 15,3939,565
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5658,430
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4754,645
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5804,710
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0564,384
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2644,514
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9964,969
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3057,647
WajimaJapan 9,3755,826
WakamatsuJapan 9,5055,906
WakayamaJapan 9,5885,958
WakkanaiJapan 8,8165,478
WajirKenya 5,9283,684
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7934,842
WindhoekNamibia 7,7864,838
WaihiNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,78011,670
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,72111,633
WaimateNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,73111,640
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,85811,719
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,75011,652
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30911,377
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,84311,710
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,83211,703
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,74611,649
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,58111,546
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,46611,475
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,74311,647
WintonNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
WarsawPoland 1,130703
WroclawPoland 828514
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7435,433
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3452,700
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5182,186
WauSudan 4,7772,969
WaddingtonUk 900559
Waco, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Wake IslandUsa 12,3627,682
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0665,013
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6504,754
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3104,542
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4115,226
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2294,492
Warren, OhUsa 6,7264,179
Warren, PaUsa 6,5264,055
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5164,671
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6074,105
Washington, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Washington, InUsa 7,2604,512
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8354,869
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1983,851
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4174,609
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0944,408
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9984,349
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5244,676
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9234,923
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0815,022
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7954,222
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4594,013
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7054,788
West Point, GaUsa 7,5744,706
West Point, NyUsa 6,2563,888
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4534,631
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1234,426
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0214,984
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7324,183
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0034,352
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4374,000
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5234,675
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4594,013
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4544,011
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9884,342
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3894,592
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9584,324
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8555,503
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0964,409
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0205,605
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1514,443
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7054,166
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8014,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -