Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0916,892
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8066,715
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4197,096
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1658,181
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5816,575
RosarioArgentina 11,1916,954
RichmondAustralia 16,60610,319
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
RecifeBrazil 7,4064,602
RemansoBrazil 7,9714,953
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7256,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2775,765
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9436,179
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2695,760
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3904,592
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3944,595
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3673,335
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6863,533
RuoqiangChina 6,3283,932
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6335,364
RandersDenmark 1,074668
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1778,810
RumipambaEcuador 9,7946,086
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0371,887
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1451,954
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9031,804
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3644,576
RostockGermany 870541
RhodesGreece 2,0621,281
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5671,595
ReykhólarIceland 2,7111,684
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6171,626
RamsarIran 3,6902,293
RashtIran 3,5862,228
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,158720
RadicofaniItaly 559347
Resia PassItaly 231144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 512318
RivoltoItaly 438272
Rolle PassItaly 335208
RomeItaly 680422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 682424
Ronchi LegionariItaly 474294
RumoiJapan 8,9555,565
RigaLatvia 1,578981
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,436892
RodriguesMauritius 9,2775,765
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2803,902
RabatMorocco 1,8651,159
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5565,317
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3134,545
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,73711,643
RangioraNew Zealand 18,77811,669
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,67711,606
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,60911,564
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,59111,553
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,76311,659
RivasNicaragua 9,3335,800
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6763,527
RebolyRussia 2,3611,467
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4301,510
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2482,639
RagaSudan 4,6102,865
RashadSudan 4,4782,783
RenkSudan 4,5722,841
RumbekSudan 4,9373,068
RanongThailand 9,2835,768
Roi EtThailand 9,1685,697
RizeTurkey 2,7001,678
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5422,823
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7101,063
RomnyUkraine 1,9361,203
RovnoUkraine 1,421883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8463,011
RochaUruguay 10,9526,806
Racine, WiUsa 7,0384,374
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9354,309
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8354,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8354,869
Reading, PaUsa 6,4313,996
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1325,674
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0585,007
Redding, CaUsa 9,1015,655
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0795,642
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1144,421
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7204,176
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9144,296
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5144,669
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1594,448
Rockville, InUsa 7,1874,466
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Rome, GaUsa 7,4994,660
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8105,475
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5264,055
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4404,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -