Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 681423
LuandaAngola 6,2273,870
LuenaAngola 6,6434,128
La PlataArgentina 11,1976,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5876,579
La RiojaArgentina 11,2747,006
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4507,115
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2318,222
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4776,510
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,78610,431
LavertonAustralia 16,41210,199
LearmonthAustralia 13,0328,098
LongreachAustralia 15,3839,559
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3839,559
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05710,599
Low HeadAustralia 16,73110,397
LinzAustria 522324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,576979
LerwickUk 1,575979
La PazBolivia 10,2996,400
LavrasBrazil 9,2215,730
LencoisBrazil 8,2035,097
LinharesBrazil 8,7765,453
LondrinaBrazil 9,7786,076
LomBulgaria 1,275793
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0464,378
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2853,905
Langara, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3883,969
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8364,870
London, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7264,179
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9021,804
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6067,212
LanzhouChina 7,6014,723
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1954,471
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7595,443
LimonCosta Rica 9,2395,741
LarnacaCyprus 2,5531,587
LimassolCyprus 2,5261,570
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2203,865
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,016632
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5594,698
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5454,689
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7686,070
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0856,267
LuxorEgypt 3,2412,014
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4165,851
Laucala BayFiji 16,71110,384
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0561,278
Le MansFrance 561348
LilleFrance 518322
LyonFrance 237147
LambarnGabon 5,3033,296
LastourvilleGabon 5,3343,315
LibrevilleGabon 5,1703,213
LeipzigGermany 613381
LindenbergGermany 757471
LamiaGreece 1,504934
LarissaGreece 1,450901
LemnosGreece 1,6151,004
LimnosGreece 1,6251,010
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1094,418
LabeGuinea 4,3732,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2407,606
La CeibaHonduras 9,0615,631
La MesaHonduras 9,1635,694
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8863,658
LudhianaIndia 5,9853,719
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,339832
LatinaItaly 736457
LatronicoItaly 1,023635
LecceItaly 1,132704
LodwarKenya 5,5733,463
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7475,436
LiepajaLatvia 1,409875
LaukuvaLithuania 1,404872
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 315196
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,208751
LabuanMalaysia 10,9026,774
LuqaMalta 1,360845
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2014,475
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9486,182
LashioMyanmar 8,1875,088
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,58011,545
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,81311,690
LincolnNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,82911,700
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,82911,700
LagosNigeria 4,5032,798
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,573978
LillehammerNorway 1,587986
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8193,616
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0986,275
LimaPeru 10,5786,573
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8246,726
LisbonPortugal 1,6311,013
LeninbadRussia 4,9363,067
LevsiRussia 3,9702,467
LungiSierra Leone 4,6892,914
LjubljanaSlovenia 545339
LanzaroteSpain 2,7061,681
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 921572
LocarnoSwitzerland 13282
LuganoSwitzerland 15194
LatakiaSyria 2,6611,654
LampangThailand 8,6835,396
LoeiThailand 8,9135,539
Lop BuriThailand 9,0455,621
LomeTogo 4,5702,840
LeemingUk 1,037645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,576979
London, EnglandUk 760472
London-GatwickUk 735457
LynehamUk 857532
L’VovUkraine 1,254780
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7111,063
LozovajaUkraine 2,1461,334
LubnyUkraine 1,9031,183
LuckUkraine 1,380857
LuganskUkraine 2,3641,469
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1674,454
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2655,136
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3545,191
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6614,761
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0473,758
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4215,233
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2104,480
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2335,116
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1654,453
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1985,095
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9785,579
Larned, KsUsa 8,0885,026
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3245,173
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1635,694
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5944,098
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9263,683
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5144,669
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7194,797
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7044,787
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0964,409
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3264,553
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1474,441
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5584,697
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9124,295
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3205,170
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7983,603
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7044,787
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8454,254
Libby, MtUsa 8,0755,018
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7264,801
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6624,140
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3964,596
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9244,924
Llano, TxUsa 8,6605,382
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0765,018
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5085,908
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5275,920
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8115,475
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8714,270
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2384,498
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8454,875
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8224,861
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6165,354
Luling, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0104,978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8604,263
LivingstoneZambia 7,4284,616
LundaziZambia 7,0624,389
LusakaZambia 7,2414,500
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2304,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -