Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2033,233
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3383,317
JuninArgentina 11,3387,045
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6856,018
JacobinaBrazil 8,0194,983
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2594,511
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3124,544
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9615,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1795,704
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4914,655
JiuquanChina 6,9754,335
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3265,795
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7334,805
JoensuuFinland 2,2301,386
JokioinenFinland 1,8571,154
JyvskylFinland 2,0661,284
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0022,487
JulianehbGreenland 3,7062,303
JagdalpurIndia 7,3104,542
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2186,971
JerusalemIsrael 2,8861,793
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2435,744
JosNigeria 4,1222,561
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8051,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8051,743
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5983,479
JhelumPakistan 5,6803,529
JiwaniPakistan 5,3263,310
JuliacaPeru 10,3526,433
JakutskRussia 6,8614,263
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8671,782
JenisejskRussia 5,4543,389
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1105,661
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7075,410
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1114,419
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9912,480
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6322,878
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3875,212
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,589988
JubaSudan 5,2153,241
JokkmokkSweden 2,3051,432
JönköpingSweden 1,288801
Jonkoping ASweden 1,283798
JendoubaTunisia 1,165724
JerbaTunisia 1,477918
JerseyUk 764475
JaltaUkraine 2,0781,292
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5334,681
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6344,122
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -