Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1743,215
NeuquenArgentina 12,1327,539
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4127,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40510,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67510,362
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7759,803
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6374,746
NatitingouBenin 4,1102,554
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1835,706
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4372,758
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5992,858
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6702,902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9273,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3553,328
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9344,309
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3724,581
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2683,895
N’DjamenaChad 3,9322,443
NanchangChina 8,9835,582
NanjingChina 8,8765,516
NanningChina 8,9595,567
NicosiaCyprus 2,5101,560
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 941585
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5004,660
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
NegeleEthiopia 5,5483,447
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64410,343
NandiFiji 16,64410,343
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9121,188
NancyFrance 219136
NantesFrance 690429
NiceFrance 364226
NeustrelitzGermany 818508
NurembergGermany 392244
NurnbergGermany 390242
NaxosGreece 1,8301,137
NanortalikGreenland 3,6612,275
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6722,282
NordGreenland 3,9532,457
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9972,484
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6072,863
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9294,306
New DelhiIndia 6,2403,877
Naples, CampaniaItaly 863536
NaganoJapan 9,5055,906
NagasakiJapan 9,4515,873
NagoJapan 9,8976,150
NagoyaJapan 9,5885,958
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9166,162
NaraJapan 9,5775,952
NazeJapan 9,8246,105
NemuroJapan 9,1675,697
NiigataJapan 9,4245,856
NikkoJapan 9,5575,939
NobeokaJapan 9,5605,941
NairobiKenya 6,0723,773
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2208,836
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3213,307
NidaLithuania 1,322821
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8324,867
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5565,317
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0314,369
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1674,454
NaraMali 3,7862,353
NioroMali 3,8532,394
NemaMauritania 3,6332,258
NouakchottMauritania 3,8542,395
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,68910,371
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,82611,699
NelsonNew Zealand 18,71711,631
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,87811,731
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3225,793
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6702,280
NiameyNiger 3,7512,331
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4621,530
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8631,779
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5632,214
NawabshahPakistan 5,7373,565
NokkundiPakistan 5,1283,187
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2236,352
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5236,539
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4422,139
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3204,549
NikolaevRussia 1,8481,148
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0404,996
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4835,271
NizneangarskRussia 6,4964,037
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0113,736
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7002,299
NovgorodRussia 2,0361,265
NovosibirskRussia 5,0933,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1745,080
No. 6Sudan 3,6842,289
NyalaSudan 4,2052,613
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1395,679
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9385,554
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4995,903
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7375,429
NarathiwatThailand 9,8136,098
NigdeTurkey 2,4261,508
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8252,377
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0251,259
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9024,289
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4364,621
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1185,045
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8604,884
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9883,721
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3213,928
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6604,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2914,531
New London, WiUsa 6,9774,336
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1475,062
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1655,074
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3204,549
New YorkUsa 6,2563,888
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2643,893
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Newark, NjUsa 6,2873,907
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0475,000
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5744,706
Newport, TnUsa 7,2154,483
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6774,771
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9095,536
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7674,826
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9344,930
Norton, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8154,235
NdolaZambia 6,9884,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -