Jill2016.com
Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2373,254
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1813,219
KhostAfghanistan 5,3693,336
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0833,159
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4828,378
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,826
KlagenfurtAustria 520323
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1631,966
KandiBenin 4,0022,487
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2583,889
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2603,890
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7964,223
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3933,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9973,105
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9653,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4493,386
KashiChina 5,4353,378
KunmingChina 8,3785,206
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7573,578
KhargaEgypt 3,1331,947
KosseirEgypt 3,2942,047
KajaaniFinland 2,2881,422
KuopioFinland 2,1761,352
KuusamoFinland 2,4741,537
KarlsruheGermany 241150
KasselGermany 507315
KonstanzGermany 15395
KumasiGhana 4,5542,830
KalamataGreece 1,6201,007
KerkiraGreece 1,290801
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7441,084
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0511,896
KankanGuinea 4,3602,709
KindiaGuinea 4,5272,813
KissidougouGuinea 4,4892,790
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3955,838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
KeszthelyHungary 740460
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4421,518
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5214,674
KotaIndia 6,3853,967
KozhikodeIndia 7,4534,631
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8007,954
KermanIran 4,5912,853
KermanshahIran 3,5792,224
Khoram AbadIran 3,7232,314
KilkennyIreland 1,233766
KingstonJamaica 8,1365,056
KagoshimaJapan 9,5955,962
KanazawaJapan 9,4395,865
KaruizawaJapan 9,5515,935
KatsuuraJapan 9,7476,057
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6425,992
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8975,529
KobeJapan 9,5475,933
KochiJapan 9,5685,946
KofuJapan 9,6165,976
KumagayaJapan 9,6085,971
KumamotoJapan 9,4885,896
KumejimaJapan 9,8526,122
KureJapan 9,4555,876
KushiroJapan 9,1575,690
KutchanJapan 9,0215,606
KyotoJapan 9,5435,930
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3583,330
KitaleKenya 5,7583,578
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9922,481
KufraLibya 2,8881,795
KaunasLithuania 1,442896
KlaipedaLithuania 1,357843
KybartaiLithuania 1,370852
KarongaMalawi 6,8434,252
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8696,132
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9076,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0626,252
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9976,212
KuantanMalaysia 10,1336,297
KuchingMalaysia 10,8566,746
KayesMali 4,0172,496
KeniebaMali 4,1722,593
KidalMali 3,2171,999
KitaMali 4,0832,538
KoutiaMali 4,0272,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5258,405
KisinevMoldova 1,6251,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5684,703
KhatgalMongolia 6,3513,947
KhovdMongolia 5,9863,720
KhujirtMongolia 6,7424,189
KhutagMongolia 6,5684,081
KenitraMorocco 1,8341,140
KalewaMyanmar 7,9144,918
KathaMyanmar 7,9884,964
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2825,768
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1525,066
KengtungMyanmar 8,4525,252
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8014,848
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2375,118
KathmanduNepal 6,9154,297
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,41110,198
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,630
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,83511,705
KarioiNew Zealand 18,74111,646
KawerauNew Zealand 18,69711,618
KopuaNew Zealand 18,83311,703
KanoNigeria 3,8782,410
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9465,559
KarasjokNorway 2,6961,675
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6881,049
KristiansandNorway 1,251778
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8011,119
KhasabOman 4,8252,998
KarachiPakistan 5,7373,565
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7413,568
KhanpurPakistan 5,7423,568
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4923,413
KororPalau 12,0447,485
Kasprowy WierchPoland 961597
KlodzkoPoland 775481
KoszalinPoland 1,014630
KrakowPoland 971603
KalakanRussia 6,8894,281
KaliningradRussia 1,259783
KamenskoeRussia 7,7024,786
KandalaksaRussia 2,6671,658
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1271,943
KazanRussia 3,0061,868
KemRussia 2,5821,604
KerchRussia 2,2211,380
KhabarovskRussia 8,2595,132
KirenskRussia 6,2903,909
KirovRussia 3,0541,898
KljuciRussia 8,2715,140
KolpasevRussia 4,9633,084
KorfRussia 7,9304,928
KostromaRussia 2,5261,570
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8953,663
KotlasRussia 2,9461,831
KrasnodarRussia 2,4381,515
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7462,328
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5342,196
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6143,489
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1912,605
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0971,925
KurganRussia 4,0212,499
KurskRussia 2,1311,324
KyraRussia 7,0684,392
KigaliRwanda 5,8683,646
KoldaSenegal 4,3272,689
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5252,812
KosiceSlovakia 1,046650
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5975,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7015,407
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1045,036
KadugliSudan 4,5072,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8572,397
KassalaSudan 4,3972,733
KhartoumSudan 4,1802,597
KostiSudan 4,4252,750
KalmarSweden 1,241771
KaresuandoSweden 2,5361,576
KarlstadSweden 1,445898
KristianstadSweden 1,112691
KamishliSyria 2,9671,844
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0265,609
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4565,876
Khon KaenThailand 9,0705,636
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1905,711
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1395,679
KairouanTunisia 1,270789
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6151,625
KarsTurkey 2,9181,813
KastamonuTurkey 2,1751,351
KayseriTurkey 2,4411,517
KonyaTurkey 2,2701,411
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0452,514
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6732,904
KinlossUk 1,407874
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1261,321
KievUkraine 1,7301,075
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1691,348
KirovogradUkraine 1,8481,149
KlepininoUkraine 2,0471,272
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9741,227
Kovel’Ukraine 1,336830
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9281,198
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9324,307
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0264,987
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7284,802
Keene, NhUsa 5,9943,725
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9224,301
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4085,225
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9894,965
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1325,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1845,085
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9424,314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9155,540
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2954,533
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2325,115
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3334,557
KabompoZambia 6,9324,308
KabweZambia 7,1384,435
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1334,433
KafirondaZambia 6,9294,306
KaomaZambia 7,0774,398
KasamaZambia 6,7724,208
KasempaZambia 6,9664,329
KawambwaZambia 6,6604,139
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4264,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -