Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bern

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bern. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bern with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1153,178
BustAfghanistan 5,0653,147
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0033,109
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1753,216
FarahAfghanistan 4,8453,011
GardizAfghanistan 5,2983,292
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2423,257
HeratAfghanistan 4,7292,939
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2033,233
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3383,317
KabulAfghanistan 5,2373,254
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1813,219
KhostAfghanistan 5,3693,336
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0833,159
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8162,993
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9523,077
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1743,215
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7482,951
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8433,010
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1083,174
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9103,051
ShkoderAlbania 1,093679
TiranaAlbania 1,158720
VloreAlbania 1,199745
AdrarAlgeria 2,2201,380
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,192740
AlgiersAlgeria 1,187738
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,122697
BatnaAlgeria 1,246774
BecharAlgeria 1,9061,184
BejaiaAlgeria 1,152716
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0431,270
BiskraAlgeria 1,355842
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0941,301
ChlefAlgeria 1,295805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,185736
DjanetAlgeria 2,5251,569
DjelfaAlgeria 1,406874
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8611,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,493928
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6451,022
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7001,056
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1061,309
In SalahAlgeria 2,2321,387
MilianaAlgeria 1,258782
OranAlgeria 1,424885
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5431,580
SkikdaAlgeria 1,117694
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6881,670
TebessaAlgeria 1,280795
TimimounAlgeria 2,0611,281
TindoufAlgeria 2,5381,577
TouggourtAlgeria 1,545960
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,38810,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7025,408
Les EscaldesAndorra 681423
HuamboAngola 6,6914,158
LuandaAngola 6,2273,870
LuenaAngola 6,6434,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9234,302
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5338,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4848,379
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8587,990
ByrdAntarctica 15,8179,829
DavisAntarctica 14,0798,749
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4828,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,46110,229
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1926,955
AzulArgentina 11,4607,122
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7627,309
BarilocheArgentina 12,4887,760
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1976,958
CeresArgentina 11,0066,839
ChamicalArgentina 11,3217,035
ChepesArgentina 11,4217,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6317,849
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8876,765
CórdobaArgentina 11,2687,002
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2737,005
CorrientesArgentina 10,5996,586
EsquelArgentina 12,6237,844
EzeizaArgentina 11,2206,972
FormosaArgentina 10,4586,498
General PicoArgentina 11,6047,211
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0696,878
JuninArgentina 11,3387,045
La PlataArgentina 11,1976,958
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5876,579
La RiojaArgentina 11,2747,006
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4507,115
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2318,222
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4776,510
Malarg EArgentina 11,9487,424
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3497,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4347,105
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2566,995
MendozaArgentina 11,6917,265
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6837,260
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7756,696
NeuquenArgentina 12,1327,539
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4127,091
OranArgentina 10,5896,580
ParanaArgentina 11,0776,883
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6946,646
PehuajoArgentina 11,5077,150
PergaminoArgentina 11,2616,998
PigeArgentina 11,6807,258
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2767,007
PosadasArgentina 10,4206,475
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6526,619
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7537,304
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1966,957
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0916,892
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8066,715
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4197,096
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1658,181
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5816,575
RosarioArgentina 11,1916,954
SaltaArgentina 10,8106,717
San AntonioArgentina 12,0997,518
San LuisArgentina 11,5637,186
San RafaelArgentina 11,7997,332
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7067,274
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9766,821
SarmientoArgentina 12,7077,896
TrelewArgentina 12,3027,645
TucumanArgentina 10,9576,809
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3468,293
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3787,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1166,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5417,172
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0451,892
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4714,021
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6469,101
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5369,033
AmberleyAustralia 16,31110,136
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0039,944
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32210,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3218,278
CairnsAustralia 14,9449,287
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,59810,314
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
CedunaAustralia 15,2229,459
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8919,254
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09510,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,54510,281
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8749,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0208,712
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5238,404
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9396,798
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,34910,159
East SaleAustralia 16,60710,320
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4398,973
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
EssendonAustralia 16,41610,201
ForrestAustralia 14,7119,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,78710,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5588,425
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3178,897
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7528,546
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86610,481
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,85510,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1719,428
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2048,826
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,78610,431
LavertonAustralia 16,41210,199
LearmonthAustralia 13,0328,098
LongreachAustralia 15,3839,559
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3839,559
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05710,599
Low HeadAustralia 16,73110,397
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5409,657
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,85311,094
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6908,507
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,40710,195
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,42510,207
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9949,939
Mount GambierAustralia 16,10310,007
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8199,209
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40510,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6879,127
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67510,362
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7759,803
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0658,119
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0319,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2348,224
RichmondAustralia 16,60610,319
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,65810,352
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,65510,349
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3488,916
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3478,915
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1608,799
TibooburraAustralia 15,6679,735
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2169,455
WaggaAustralia 16,45710,227
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9446,801
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62910,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1729,428
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
WoomeraAustralia 15,3939,565
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5658,430
GrazAustria 603375
InnsbruckAustria 294183
KlagenfurtAustria 520323
LinzAustria 522324
SalzburgAustria 426265
ViennaAustria 680423
Zell Am SeeAustria 403251
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4672,155
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2682,031
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1631,966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,576979
LerwickUk 1,575979
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2612,026
QubaAzerbaijan 3,2922,046
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4142,121
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3362,073
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,2252,004
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3952,110
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2242,003
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1361,949
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0651,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8851,793
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2051,992
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6374,746
MuharraqBahrain 4,4072,739
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7974,845
DhakaBangladesh 7,6014,723
CharnocksBarbados 7,2094,480
BrestBelarus 1,300808
GomelBelarus 1,7861,110
GrodnoBelarus 1,387862
MinskBelarus 1,6181,005
MogilevBelarus 1,7711,101
VitebskBelarus 1,8271,136
BrusselsBelgium 489304
D’UccleBelgium 489304
OstendeBelgium 584363
Belize CityBelize 9,0215,606
BeninBenin 4,5372,820
BohiconBenin 4,4502,765
CotonouBenin 4,5372,820
KandiBenin 4,0022,487
NatitingouBenin 4,1102,554
ParakouBenin 4,2032,612
SaveBenin 4,3502,703
BermudaBermuda 6,1633,830
La PazBolivia 10,2996,400
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0586,250
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 918570
FrancistownBotswana 7,8384,870
MaunBotswana 7,6094,728
TshaneBotswana 8,0194,983
AimoresBrazil 8,8385,492
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0144,980
AltamiraBrazil 8,0444,999
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7705,450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3505,810
ApodiBrazil 7,3424,563
AracajuBrazil 7,8004,847
AracuaiBrazil 8,6465,373
AragarcasBrazil 9,1705,699
AraxaBrazil 9,1795,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5634,700
BageBrazil 10,6606,625
BambuiBrazil 9,1635,694
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1545,688
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarcelosBrazil 8,6185,355
BarraBrazil 8,1705,077
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7884,840
BarreirasBrazil 8,3795,207
BelémBrazil 7,6364,745
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0405,617
BelterraBrazil 8,1865,087
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0454,999
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2136,346
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3885,212
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8925,525
BrevesBrazil 7,7944,843
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9705,574
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2225,731
CabroboBrazil 7,7024,786
CaceresBrazil 9,5385,927
CaetiteBrazil 8,4145,228
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3814,586
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7266,044
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9096,157
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3945,838
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6234,737
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3595,194
CaparaoBrazil 8,9805,580
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2555,751
CaratingaBrazil 8,9285,548
CaravelasBrazil 8,5735,327
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5015,283
CarolinaBrazil 8,0955,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8356,112
CataguasesBrazil 9,1085,660
CatalaoBrazil 9,1125,662
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4425,867
CaxiasBrazil 7,6084,728
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3016,401
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2054,477
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1555,689
ChapecoBrazil 10,1996,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1235,669
CipoBrazil 7,8984,908
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2955,155
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9275,547
CordeiroBrazil 9,1505,686
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4875,274
CorumbaBrazil 9,7916,084
CoximBrazil 9,5635,943
CrateusBrazil 7,4694,642
CuiabaBrazil 9,3915,836
CuritibaBrazil 9,8516,121
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8635,508
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3125,787
DouradosBrazil 9,8976,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2955,776
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4996,524
EspinosaBrazil 8,5115,289
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8644,265
FloraniaBrazil 7,3294,554
FlorestaBrazil 7,6664,764
FlorianoBrazil 7,7624,823
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0096,220
FormosaBrazil 8,8325,488
FortalezaBrazil 7,2144,483
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1766,324
FrancaBrazil 9,2985,778
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5764,708
GoianiaBrazil 9,0535,625
GoiasBrazil 9,0405,617
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8265,485
GrajauBrazil 7,8914,904
GuairaBrazil 10,0266,230
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2864,528
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4945,278
IbiriteBrazil 9,0545,626
IguatuBrazil 7,4994,660
IlheusBrazil 8,2835,147
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9354,931
IndaialBrazil 9,9836,204
IpameriBrazil 9,0825,644
IraiBrazil 10,2416,364
IreceBrazil 8,1135,041
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1465,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4755,267
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3995,219
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0455,621
ItapevaBrazil 9,6956,024
ItirucuBrazil 8,1965,093
ItuacuBrazil 8,3155,167
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8496,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6856,018
JacobinaBrazil 8,0194,983
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2594,511
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3124,544
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9615,569
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1795,704
LavrasBrazil 9,2215,730
LencoisBrazil 8,2035,097
LinharesBrazil 8,7765,453
LondrinaBrazil 9,7786,076
MacapaBrazil 7,6834,774
MacauBrazil 7,2244,489
MaceioBrazil 7,6054,726
MachadoBrazil 9,3145,788
ManausBrazil 8,5895,337
MarabaBrazil 8,0284,989
MaringaBrazil 9,8276,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0715,015
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5185,293
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8814,897
MonteiroBrazil 7,5114,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7355,428
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3244,551
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0665,013
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1835,706
ObidosBrazil 8,1645,073
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6404,748
ParacatuBrazil 8,9585,567
ParanaBrazil 8,5915,338
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8176,100
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4465,870
ParintinsBrazil 8,3125,165
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3474,565
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2886,393
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0655,633
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7734,830
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7214,798
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5205,295
PeixeBrazil 8,5905,338
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8514,879
PicosBrazil 7,6954,782
PiraiBrazil 9,2915,773
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9615,569
PompeuBrazil 9,0345,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9786,201
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9194,921
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0296,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3455,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3796,450
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4725,265
PosseBrazil 8,6425,370
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3904,592
RecifeBrazil 7,4064,602
RemansoBrazil 7,9714,953
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7256,043
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2775,765
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9436,179
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2695,760
SalvadorBrazil 8,0825,022
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4926,520
SantaremBrazil 8,1505,064
SantosBrazil 9,5475,932
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4595,878
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4714,642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1496,306
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4546,497
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3035,781
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4574,634
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6975,405
São PauloBrazil 9,5235,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3915,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7196,039
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9364,931
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9764,956
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0145,601
SobralBrazil 7,3144,545
SoureBrazil 7,5774,709
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2465,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8126,719
SurubimBrazil 7,4304,617
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4905,276
TarauacaBrazil 9,7936,085
TauaBrazil 7,5314,680
TefeBrazil 8,9485,560
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7085,411
TeresinaBrazil 7,5954,719
TiriosBrazil 7,8424,873
TorresBrazil 10,2346,359
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5014,661
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5755,950
TriunfoBrazil 7,5704,704
TucuruiBrazil 7,9214,922
TuriacuBrazil 7,4554,633
UaupesBrazil 8,8335,489
UbatubaBrazil 9,4325,861
UberabaBrazil 9,2535,750
VassourasBrazil 9,2565,752
VicosaBrazil 9,0565,627
VitoriaBrazil 8,8785,517
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3995,219
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6444,750
BurgasBulgaria 1,6491,024
LomBulgaria 1,275793
PlevenBulgaria 1,395867
PlovdivBulgaria 1,463909
SadovoBulgaria 1,477918
SandanskiBulgaria 1,387862
SofiaBulgaria 1,337831
VarnaBulgaria 1,6531,027
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9352,445
BurundiBurundi 5,9813,716
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6215,979
SiemreapCambodia 9,3995,841
BatouriCameroon 4,7662,962
DoualaCameroon 4,7772,968
GarouaCameroon 4,2162,620
MamfeCameroon 4,5842,849
MarouaCameroon 4,1052,551
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4372,758
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5992,858
YaoundeCameroon 4,8062,987
YokoCameroon 4,6232,873
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3035,160
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8374,249
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5582,832
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5744,085
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8344,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2375,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9983,728
Banff, AbCanada 7,8274,864
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2253,869
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4412,760
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7884,839
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8924,283
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8964,907
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1623,829
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1695,077
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1984,473
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2954,533
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5202,809
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7684,827
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9983,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4282,751
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6322,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4832,786
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7763,589
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3313,312
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2073,236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2043,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3243,309
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7983,603
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9273,062
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2733,898
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3983,976
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6662,900
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3254,552
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Comox, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4343,998
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4743,402
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5734,706
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6482,888
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1124,419
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6034,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6724,767
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5584,697
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5344,682
Edson, AbCanada 7,6544,756
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4074,603
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1835,085
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9593,081
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9204,300
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1784,461
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4054,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7604,822
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0974,410
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2184,485
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4623,394
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4573,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8142,991
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4992,796
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4644,017
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3755,205
Golden, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Goose, NfCanada 4,7082,926
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3963,353
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0643,147
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6354,744
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3223,307
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3063,297
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7062,925
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7784,212
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9974,348
Hope, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2813,903
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4993,417
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4914,655
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2583,889
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2603,890
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7964,223
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3933,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9973,105
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9653,707
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0464,378
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4924,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2853,905
Langara, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3883,969
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8364,870
London, OnCanada 6,5974,099
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7264,179
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0553,762
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7804,835
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3114,543
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7154,794
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3203,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4213,369
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9593,703
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4454,626
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0343,750
Morden, MbCanada 7,1564,447
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6702,902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9273,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3553,328
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9344,309
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3724,581
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2683,895
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0933,786
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0933,787
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4584,634
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1515,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3383,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5684,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1114,419
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2184,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8634,886
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0875,025
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3683,335
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7273,559
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9364,932
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6704,766
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3904,592
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3944,595
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3673,335
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6863,533
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1133,177
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4443,383
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1893,225
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3103,300
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3514,568
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0383,130
Scott, SkCanada 7,4324,618
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2133,239
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3183,305
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8263,620
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8084,231
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2443,259
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5514,692
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5574,696
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0003,107
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5933,476
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5774,708
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9454,315
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9294,305
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6544,135
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4434,004
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4554,011
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3893,970
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0383,131
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8314,245
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0603,766
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3205,170
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3815,208
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4195,232
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1243,184
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5184,050
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4754,645
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5804,710
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4794,026
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7654,204
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0564,384
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2644,514
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5413,443
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8144,234
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2194,486
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9021,804
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9071,807
SalCape Verde 4,3662,713
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8453,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3212,685
AbecheChad 3,8812,412
FayaChad 3,3882,105
MoundouChad 4,3412,698
N’DjamenaChad 3,9322,443
AntofagastaChile 11,0306,854
AricaChile 10,6036,589
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8788,003
ChicoChile 12,9288,033
ChillanChile 12,1897,574
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2697,624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3427,048
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9378,039
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0107,463
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7736,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1778,810
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4858,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6067,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5627,806
ParronChile 11,9197,407
Puerto AysenChile 12,8998,016
Puerto MonttChile 12,6277,847
Punta ArenasChile 13,3458,293
QuinteroChile 11,8697,376
SantiagoChile 11,8607,370
SewellChile 11,8857,386
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3967,703
ValdiviaChile 12,5127,775
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4297,723
VallenarChile 11,4657,125
ValparaisoChile 11,8467,361
AltaiChina 5,7823,593
BeijingChina 8,0655,012
ChangchunChina 8,2255,111
ChangduChina 7,5164,670
ChangshaChina 8,8125,476
ChengduChina 8,0244,986
ChongqingChina 8,2915,152
DuianChina 7,2004,474
ErlianChina 7,5224,674
GanzhouChina 9,1525,687
GuangzhouChina 9,2735,762
HaikouChina 9,3175,790
HailarChina 7,4914,655
HamiChina 6,4404,002
HetanChina 5,8663,645
JiuquanChina 6,9754,335
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4493,386
KashiChina 5,4353,378
KunmingChina 8,3785,206
LanzhouChina 7,6014,723
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1954,471
NanchangChina 8,9835,582
NanjingChina 8,8765,516
NanningChina 8,9595,567
PingbianChina 8,5915,338
QingdaoChina 8,6225,358
QiqiharChina 7,8534,880
RuoqiangChina 6,3283,932
ShanghaiChina 9,1045,657
ShantouChina 9,4715,886
ShenyangChina 8,3155,167
TaiyuanChina 8,0334,992
TaoyuanChina 9,6235,980
TengchongChina 8,0705,015
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9873,720
Xi’AnChina 8,0685,014
XichangChina 8,1225,047
YanjiChina 8,5195,294
YichangChina 8,5115,289
YinchuanChina 7,5694,704
YiningChina 5,5513,450
ZhengzhouChina 8,3335,178
ZhijiangChina 8,6685,386
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5725,948
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4955,900
AraucaColombia 8,5425,308
BarranquillaColombia 8,5425,308
Benito SalasColombia 9,2205,729
BogotáColombia 8,9925,588
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6075,348
El CaranoColombia 9,0975,653
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7595,443
MatecanaColombia 9,1035,657
PeralesColombia 9,0905,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3705,201
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6335,364
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9315,550
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4815,270
VanguardiaColombia 8,9955,590
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4025,842
YariguiesColombia 8,7785,455
MoroniComoros 7,4224,612
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,3265,795
LimonCosta Rica 9,2395,741
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3765,826
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3225,793
CrikvenicaCroatia 589366
DubrovnikCroatia 961597
SibenikCroatia 746463
SplitCroatia 796494
ZagrebCroatia 662411
CamagueyCuba 7,9504,940
CasablancaCuba 8,1405,058
HavanaCuba 8,1585,069
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9964,969
FamagustaCyprus 2,5581,590
LarnacaCyprus 2,5531,587
LimassolCyprus 2,5261,570
NicosiaCyprus 2,5101,560
BrnoCzech Republic 727452
ChebCzech Republic 503312
MosnovCzech Republic 843524
PragueCzech Republic 610379
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1423,195
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4003,355
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7573,578
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2203,865
CopenhagenDenmark 1,035643
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,076668
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 949590
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,016632
MarstalDenmark 907564
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 941585
OdenseDenmark 963599
RandersDenmark 1,074668
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,059658
StudsgårdDenmark 1,024636
TønderDenmark 897557
TylstrupDenmark 1,154717
TystofteDenmark 964599
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,174730
VestervigDenmark 1,097682
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1563,204
Melville HallDominica 7,1504,443
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5524,693
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4844,651
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
BaniDominican Republic 7,6224,737
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4834,650
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6024,724
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5414,686
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6234,737
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7054,788
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4864,652
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5144,669
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5034,663
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6894,778
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5304,679
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7334,805
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5594,698
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5454,689
MichesDominican Republic 7,4714,642
MocaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5964,720
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5984,721
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5414,686
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5004,660
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5354,683
PoloDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5254,676
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4984,659
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5414,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5344,682
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4904,655
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5434,687
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4744,644
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5804,710
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5864,714
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6154,732
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6474,752
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4844,651
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4954,658
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5594,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6064,726
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5764,708
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6794,772
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5794,710
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5934,718
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5604,698
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1778,810
CanarEcuador 9,9456,180
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9846,204
IzobambaEcuador 9,7386,051
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7686,070
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0856,267
MilagroEcuador 9,9596,189
OtavaloEcuador 9,6676,007
PichilingueEcuador 9,8666,131
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9386,175
PuyoEcuador 9,7846,080
QuitoEcuador 9,7166,038
RumipambaEcuador 9,7946,086
San GabrielEcuador 9,6035,968
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5941,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8631,779
AswanEgypt 3,4012,113
AsyutEgypt 3,0181,875
BahariyaEgypt 2,7781,727
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8441,768
CairoEgypt 2,7761,725
DabaaEgypt 2,5141,562
DakhlaEgypt 3,0421,890
El ArishEgypt 2,8551,774
El TorEgypt 3,0781,913
FarafraEgypt 2,8431,767
HelwanEgypt 2,7931,736
HurguadaEgypt 3,1721,971
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7891,733
KhargaEgypt 3,1331,947
KosseirEgypt 3,2942,047
LuxorEgypt 3,2412,014
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4161,501
MinyaEgypt 2,9091,807
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7331,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0371,887
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1451,954
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9031,804
SalloumEgypt 2,2801,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5091,559
SohagEgypt 3,1011,927
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0641,904
TahrirEgypt 2,6861,669
TantaEgypt 2,6931,674
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4555,875
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3925,836
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4165,851
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3975,839
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8022,984
AsmaraEritrea 4,5582,832
AssabEritrea 4,9893,100
MassawaEritrea 4,5582,832
TallinEstonia 1,7851,110
TartuEstonia 1,7861,110
VilsandiEstonia 1,592990
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1513,201
GonderEthiopia 4,7352,942
NegeleEthiopia 5,5483,447
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6077,834
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9061,185
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9411,206
Laucala BayFiji 16,71110,384
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64410,343
NandiFiji 16,64410,343
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,04310,590
HelsinkiFinland 1,8461,147
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8711,163
JoensuuFinland 2,2301,386
JokioinenFinland 1,8571,154
JyvskylFinland 2,0661,284
KajaaniFinland 2,2881,422
KuopioFinland 2,1761,352
KuusamoFinland 2,4741,537
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0561,278
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,6751,041
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9121,188
OuluFinland 2,2731,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5261,569
TampereFinland 1,9211,194
TurkuFinland 1,7881,111
VaasaFinland 2,0011,244
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 565351
BiarritzFrance 804500
BordeauxFrance 675419
BrestFrance 907564
CaenFrance 642399
ChateaurouxFrance 440273
DijonFrance 187116
GourdonFrance 531330
GrenobleFrance 238148
Le MansFrance 561348
LilleFrance 518322
LyonFrance 237147
MarseilleFrance 426265
MontpellierFrance 462287
NancyFrance 219136
NantesFrance 690429
NiceFrance 364226
ParisFrance 439273
PerpignanFrance 591367
StrasbourgFrance 182113
ToulonFrance 442275
ToulouseFrance 603375
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3634,576
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5844,713
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3644,576
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4044,601
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4284,616
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8239,211
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,12610,021
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12410,020
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7079,760
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7599,793
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5989,693
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,68710,369
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7077,275
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2887,636
BitamGabon 5,0003,107
CocobeachGabon 5,1103,175
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4313,375
LambarnGabon 5,3033,296
LastourvilleGabon 5,3343,315
LibrevilleGabon 5,1703,213
MakokouGabon 5,1803,219
MayumbaGabon 5,6053,483
MitzicGabon 5,1453,197
MkamboGabon 5,1423,195
MoandaGabon 5,4133,364
MouilaGabon 5,4353,378
Port-GentilGabon 5,2963,291
TchibanGabon 5,5453,445
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6196,599
BanjulGambia 4,3442,700
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6511,647
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0071,869
BerlinGermany 744463
BrockenGermany 588365
CologneGermany 452281
DresdenGermany 654407
ErfurtGermany 518322
EssenGermany 501311
FichtelbergGermany 559348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 366227
GeisenheimGermany 343213
GorlitzGermany 719447
HamburgGermany 768477
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 768477
HannoverGermany 637396
HelgolandGermany 809502
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 282175
KarlsruheGermany 241150
KasselGermany 507315
KonstanzGermany 15395
LeipzigGermany 613381
LindenbergGermany 757471
MagdeburgGermany 649403
MunichGermany 360224
MünsterGermany 562349
NeustrelitzGermany 818508
NurembergGermany 392244
NurnbergGermany 390242
PotsdamGermany 728452
RostockGermany 870541
SchleswigGermany 859534
StuttgartGermany 241150
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 321200
ZugspitzeGermany 270168
AccraGhana 4,6532,891
KumasiGhana 4,5542,830
TamaleGhana 4,2452,638
GibraltarGibraltar 1,601995
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6181,005
AthensGreece 1,6531,027
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6751,041
ChiosGreece 1,7911,113
CorfuGreece 1,290801
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,304810
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9551,215
IoanninaGreece 1,341833
KalamataGreece 1,6201,007
KerkiraGreece 1,290801
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7441,084
LamiaGreece 1,504934
LarissaGreece 1,450901
LemnosGreece 1,6151,004
LimnosGreece 1,6251,010
MethoniGreece 1,6201,007
MilosGreece 1,7991,118
MitiliniGreece 1,7751,103
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7701,100
NaxosGreece 1,8301,137
PatrasGreece 1,508937
RhodesGreece 2,0621,281
SamosGreece 1,8891,174
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6361,016
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8771,166
ThessalonikiGreece 1,429888
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,606998
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,496929
AasiaatGreenland 4,0662,526
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3602,088
AputiteqGreenland 3,2252,004
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5192,187
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8962,421
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0892,541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0002,486
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0571,899
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0022,487
JulianehbGreenland 3,7062,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0511,896
NanortalikGreenland 3,6612,275
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6722,282
NordGreenland 3,9532,457
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9972,484
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6232,873
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5472,204
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9612,462
UpernavikGreenland 4,2322,630
UummannaqGreenland 4,0622,524
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1094,418
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1114,419
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4205,854
BokeGuinea 4,5182,807
ConakryGuinea 4,6072,863
FaranahGuinea 4,4482,764
KankanGuinea 4,3602,709
KindiaGuinea 4,5272,813
KissidougouGuinea 4,4892,790
LabeGuinea 4,3732,718
MacentaGuinea 4,5622,835
MamouGuinea 4,4632,774
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6072,863
SiguiriGuinea 4,2452,638
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4572,770
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6194,735
TimehriGuyana 7,6524,755
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7654,825
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4027,707
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2857,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2407,606
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6467,237
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3057,647
CatacamasHonduras 9,0595,630
CholutecaHonduras 9,2785,765
La CeibaHonduras 9,0615,631
La MesaHonduras 9,1635,694
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8765,515
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2795,766
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,2235,731
TelaHonduras 9,1085,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3955,838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
BudapestHungary 870541
Budapest-LORINCHungary 884549
DebrecenHungary 1,066662
KeszthelyHungary 740460
MiskolcHungary 1,001622
PecsHungary 828514
SzegedHungary 965600
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 692430
AkureyriIceland 2,5781,602
DalatangiIceland 2,3981,490
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3731,475
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4421,518
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5671,595
ReykhólarIceland 2,7111,684
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6171,626
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7081,683
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5061,557
AgraIndia 6,4043,979
AhmedabadIndia 6,2943,911
AkolaIndia 6,8064,230
AllahabadIndia 6,8074,230
AmritsarIndia 5,8533,637
BangaloreIndia 7,4514,630
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9984,349
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5084,665
BikanerIndia 5,9863,720
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6454,751
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5684,703
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5684,703
DaltonganjIndia 7,0874,404
DarbhangaIndia 7,0674,391
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6334,743
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6394,747
DumkaIndia 7,3094,542
DwarkaIndia 6,0773,776
GoaIndia 6,9674,329
GuwahatiIndia 7,4934,656
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1654,452
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5614,077
JagdalpurIndia 7,3104,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5214,674
KotaIndia 6,3853,967
KozhikodeIndia 7,4534,631
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8863,658
LudhianaIndia 5,9853,719
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2534,507
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3613,953
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6244,116
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4664,640
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9294,306
New DelhiIndia 6,2403,877
PambanIndia 7,8704,890
PuneIndia 6,7314,183
SagarIndia 6,7004,164
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6873,534
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7644,825
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7644,825
VeravalIndia 6,2853,906
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5114,668
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5937,826
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5717,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2186,971
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8007,954
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9127,402
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7557,926
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8086,095
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8518,607
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3016,401
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9046,776
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3288,282
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2127,588
AbadanIran 3,9302,442
ArakIran 3,7952,359
BabolsarIran 3,8512,393
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7602,958
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5652,215
Bandar LengehIran 4,6962,918
BirjandIran 4,5862,850
BushehrIran 4,2202,622
ChahbaharIran 5,2213,244
DezfulIran 3,8112,368
EsfahanIran 4,0412,511
IranshahrIran 5,0873,161
KermanIran 4,5912,853
KermanshahIran 3,5792,224
Khoram AbadIran 3,7232,314
MashhadIran 4,4082,739
OroomiehIran 3,2212,002
RamsarIran 3,6902,293
RashtIran 3,5862,228
SemnanIran 3,9772,471
ShahroudIran 4,0432,513
ShirazIran 4,3132,680
TabrizIran 3,2902,045
TeheranIran 3,8112,368
YazdIran 4,2772,658
ZahedanIran 4,9413,071
ZanjanIran 3,5372,198
BaghdadIraq 3,4352,134
BasraIraq 3,8812,412
BelmulletIreland 1,473916
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,291803
ClaremorrisIreland 1,388863
ClonesIreland 1,313816
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,382859
CorkIreland 1,279795
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,277793
DublinIreland 1,215755
KilkennyIreland 1,233766
Malin HeadIreland 1,393865
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,158720
ShannonIreland 1,338831
ValentiaIreland 1,395867
EilatIsrael 3,0511,896
HaifaIsrael 2,7991,740
JerusalemIsrael 2,8861,793
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8541,774
AlbengaItaly 323201
AlgheroItaly 702436
AmendolaItaly 886550
AnconaItaly 597371
ArezzoItaly 513319
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 979609
BergamoItaly 219136
BolognaItaly 397246
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 296184
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,060659
BrindisiItaly 1,089676
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 863536
CameriItaly 178111
CampobassoItaly 824512
Cape BellavistaItaly 797495
Cape CarbonaraItaly 884549
Cape FrascaItaly 802498
Cape MeleItaly 333207
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 990615
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,220758
CerviaItaly 478297
CiampinoItaly 697433
Cimone MountainItaly 392244
Cisa PassItaly 331206
CivitavecchiaItaly 643399
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 355221
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,300808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,174730
DecimomannuItaly 850528
DobbiacoItaly 360224
FalconaraItaly 587365
Florence, TuscanyItaly 451280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 882548
FonniItaly 770478
FrontoneItaly 557346
FrosinoneItaly 746463
GelaItaly 1,226762
GenoaItaly 297185
GhediItaly 271169
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,019633
GrazzaniseItaly 837520
GrossetoItaly 542337
GrottaglieItaly 1,066662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 652405
GuidoniaItaly 687427
IstranaItaly 379236
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,339832
LatinaItaly 736457
LatronicoItaly 1,023635
LecceItaly 1,132704
M. CalamitaItaly 518322
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,043648
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,171728
MilanItaly 213132
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 171106
Mount ArgentarioItaly 581361
Naples, CampaniaItaly 863536
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 688428
PadovaItaly 376234
Paganella MountainItaly 283176
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,088676
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,073667
PantelleriaItaly 1,182735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 321199
PerdasdefoguItaly 820510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 579360
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 726451
PiacenzaItaly 282175
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 425264
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 463288
Ponza IslandItaly 798496
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 964599
Pratica Di MareItaly 705438
PrizziItaly 1,132703
RadicofaniItaly 559347
Resia PassItaly 231144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 512318
RivoltoItaly 438272
Rolle PassItaly 335208
RomeItaly 680422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 682424
Ronchi LegionariItaly 474294
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 347216
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 886551
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,178732
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 369230
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 695432
Scuro MountainItaly 1,109689
SigonellaItaly 1,220758
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,061659
TarvisioItaly 466290
TermoliItaly 807502
TorinoItaly 210131
Torino/ CaselleItaly 191119
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,081672
TrevicoItaly 899558
TrevisoItaly 386240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 500311
Turin, PiedmontItaly 206128
UdineItaly 449279
Ustica IslandItaly 1,023636
VeniceItaly 405252
VeronaItaly 311193
VicenzaItaly 346215
Vigna Di ValleItaly 655407
ViterboItaly 614382
VolterraItaly 471293